Sattur to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sattur to Chennai 37 644 6 Hours 10 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

773

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

11:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

782

Abinaya Travels

2+2 Non A/C Pushback

19:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

644

Hebron Transports

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1401

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

736

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

994

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C AC

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1463

Abinaya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

782

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

824

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

850

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

902

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

Win Tours and Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

850

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1015

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

994

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

850

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

874

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

SBLT A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1187

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

782

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

994

Sree Jothi Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Seater

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

850

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

1509

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1215

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

850

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

874

Sree Jothi Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Seater

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

850

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

801

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1426

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

916

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

850

Orange Tours & Travels

Nagercoil - chennai

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1012

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

Nagarcoil - Chennai Multi Axle

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

1012

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

966


FAQ - Booking Sattur to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sattur to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Sattur to Chennai is Rs.644 .

Q. How many buses run from Sattur to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 37 buses from Sattur to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sattur to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Sattur to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sattur to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.644

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sattur to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Sattur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Sattur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sattur to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sattur to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sattur to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Sattur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sattur to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sattur to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sattur to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sattur to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sattur to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sattur to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sattur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Sattur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS