Sattur to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sattur to Chennai 42 368 6 Hours 9 Hours

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

10:20:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

368

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

11:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

755

Hebron Transports

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

870

Selvam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Annamalai Travels

2+2 Non A/C Seater

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

773

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

Arthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

828

Annamalai Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

791

Abinaya Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

502

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

700

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Selvam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

BLT SEAT+SLEEPER

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

626

SRS Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

626

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

850

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

700

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

730

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

828

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

870

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

810

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

911

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

782

Sree Jothi Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Seater

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)

VKPuram-Chennai Non AC Seat/Sleeper

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

635

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

BLTSeat+Sleeper2+1A/C New

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

736

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

700

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

709

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1058

Sree Jothi Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Seater

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

Sree Jothi Travels

2+2 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Seater

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

700

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

626

Jayam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

686

Sree Jothi Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

700

Orange Tours & Travels

Nagercoil - chennai

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

626

SRS Travels

Nagarcoil - Chennai Multi Axle

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

736

APR Travels

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C AC

23:40:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

911

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1058


FAQ - Booking Sattur to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sattur to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Sattur to Chennai is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Sattur to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 42 buses from Sattur to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sattur to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Sattur to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sattur to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sattur to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Sattur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Sattur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sattur to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sattur to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sattur to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Sattur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sattur to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sattur to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sattur to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sattur to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sattur to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sattur to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sattur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Sattur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS