Sathyamangalam to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sathyamangalam to Chennai 10 636 7 Hours 10 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1150

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

999

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1233

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

726

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1104

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER SLEEPER

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

999

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

874

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

sri ganapathy TRAVELS [KOVAI EXPRESS]

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

636

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels

Sri Ganapathy Travels [KOVAI EXPRESS]

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

908

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green AC

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1417


FAQ - Booking Sathyamangalam to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sathyamangalam to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Sathyamangalam to Chennai is Rs.636 .

Q. How many buses run from Sathyamangalam to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 10 buses from Sathyamangalam to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sathyamangalam to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Sathyamangalam to Chennai is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sathyamangalam to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.636

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sathyamangalam to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Sathyamangalam ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Sathyamangalam Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sathyamangalam to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sathyamangalam to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sathyamangalam to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Sathyamangalam to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sathyamangalam to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sathyamangalam to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sathyamangalam to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sathyamangalam to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sathyamangalam to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sathyamangalam to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sathyamangalam reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Sathyamangalam Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS