Satara to Valsad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Satara to Valsad 29 720 7 Hours 12 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 NAC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 NAC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:46:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1260

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:55:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

900

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

03:10:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

1530

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:30:00 ⎯ 13:20:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1365

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:35:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1365

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:55:00 ⎯ 15:25:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

1080

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1260

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

04:15:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1080

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

08:50:00 ⎯ 19:11:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

1080

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

09:15:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

10:00:00 ⎯ 20:56:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1729

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1686

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1055

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:14:00 ⎯ 03:19:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

900

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:34:00 ⎯ 04:52:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

844

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:23:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1080

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

750

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

937

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:25:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

844

Global TravelsShree Patel Londan Pari

Global TravelsShree Patel Londan Pari

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 06:52:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

2338

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

844

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

855

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 06:51:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1729

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686


FAQ - Booking Satara to Valsad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Satara to Valsad ?

A. The lowest fare from Satara to Valsad is Rs.720 .

Q. How many buses run from Satara to Valsad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 29 buses from Satara to Valsad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Satara to Valsad ?

A. The average time to reach from Satara to Valsad is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Satara to Valsad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.720

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Satara to Valsad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Valsad to Satara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Valsad to Satara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Satara to Valsad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Satara to Valsad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Satara to Valsad Download our Mobile App.


Satara to Valsad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Satara to Valsad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Satara to Valsad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Satara to Valsad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Satara to Valsad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Satara to Valsad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Satara to Valsad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Satara reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Valsad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Valsad to Satara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS