Satara to Valsad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Satara to Valsad 23 675 7 Hours 12 Hours

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

02:05:00 ⎯ 12:10:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

1170

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:35:00 ⎯ 14:05:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1183

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:55:00 ⎯ 15:25:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

1980

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

08:10:00 ⎯ 18:05:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1365

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

08:50:00 ⎯ 19:11:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

1702

Rajkamal travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

10:15:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1800

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686

M R Travels

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper TATA

11:33:00 ⎯ 20:08:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1404

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:55:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1845

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

16:16:00 ⎯ 03:44:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1405

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

720

Sunrise Travels Pune

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

750

Global Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:52:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1030

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:23:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1170

Global Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1217

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Agrawal Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

675

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1686

NATIONAL TRAVELS GUJARAT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1871

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:16:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1350

NATIONAL TRAVELS GUJARAT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:34:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

2620


FAQ - Booking Satara to Valsad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Satara to Valsad ?

A. The lowest fare from Satara to Valsad is Rs.675 .

Q. How many buses run from Satara to Valsad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Satara to Valsad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Satara to Valsad ?

A. The average time to reach from Satara to Valsad is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Satara to Valsad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.675

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Satara to Valsad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Valsad to Satara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Valsad to Satara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Satara to Valsad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Satara to Valsad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Satara to Valsad Download our Mobile App.


Satara to Valsad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Satara to Valsad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Satara to Valsad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Satara to Valsad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Satara to Valsad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Satara to Valsad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Satara to Valsad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Satara reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Valsad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Valsad to Satara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS