Satara to Panjim Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Satara to Panjim 19 460 6 Hours 9 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1440

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:03:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1731

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

1890

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:10:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1530

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

01:11:00 ⎯ 08:26:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1350

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:05:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1638

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:14:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1871

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:29:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1871

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

02:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1881

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

02:35:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1350

RK Travel Services

2X2(53) AC Seater-Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

02:55:00 ⎯ 12:16:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1778

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:46:00 ⎯ 11:46:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

900

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

03:51:00 ⎯ 12:16:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1440

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

07:17:00 ⎯ 14:47:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

1800

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

08:51:00 ⎯ 17:56:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

810

Travel Time Tours And TravelsJolly

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

460

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

516

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

969

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

900


FAQ - Booking Satara to Panjim Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Satara to Panjim ?

A. The lowest fare from Satara to Panjim is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Satara to Panjim daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Satara to Panjim run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Satara to Panjim ?

A. The average time to reach from Satara to Panjim is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Satara to Panjim by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Satara to Panjim by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Panjim to Satara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Panjim to Satara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Satara to Panjim ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Satara to Panjim from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Satara to Panjim Download our Mobile App.


Satara to Panjim Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Satara to Panjim ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Satara to Panjim Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Satara to Panjim at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Satara to Panjim you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Satara to Panjim is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Satara to Panjim is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Satara reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Panjim. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Panjim to Satara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS