Satara to Panjim Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Satara to Panjim 18 405 6 Hours 10 Hours

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

00:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

750

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

937

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

720

Travel Time Tours And TravelsOM SAI

Travel Time Tours And TravelsOM SAI

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

00:31:00 ⎯ 08:16:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

920

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

00:40:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

405

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

01:11:00 ⎯ 09:21:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

495

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

4500

MB Travelsocen

MB Travelsocen

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo - multi axle

01:46:00 ⎯ 09:34:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

797

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

02:35:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

1080

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

03:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:20:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

03:51:00 ⎯ 12:16:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

720

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

435

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

2307

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

435

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

792

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

817

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

540


FAQ - Booking Satara to Panjim Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Satara to Panjim ?

A. The lowest fare from Satara to Panjim is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Satara to Panjim daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Satara to Panjim run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Satara to Panjim ?

A. The average time to reach from Satara to Panjim is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Satara to Panjim by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Satara to Panjim by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Panjim to Satara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Panjim to Satara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Satara to Panjim ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Satara to Panjim from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Satara to Panjim Download our Mobile App.


Satara to Panjim Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Satara to Panjim ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Satara to Panjim Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Satara to Panjim at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Satara to Panjim you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Satara to Panjim is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Satara to Panjim is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Satara reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Panjim. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Panjim to Satara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS