Satara to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Satara to Mumbai 39 450 3 Hours 7 Hours

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

00:44:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Sai Travels (Sangli)

Sai Travels (Sangli)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

2300

Balaji Travels.MAHARAJA (SAGAR)

Balaji Travels.MAHARAJA (SAGAR)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

516

BalajiDolphin

BalajiDolphin

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Bharat benz

00:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

550

Ashoka TravelsThane-Borivali

Ashoka TravelsThane-Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Ashoka TravelsDadar

Ashoka TravelsDadar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Ashoka TravelsDadar-BoriwaliDadar-Boriwali

Ashoka TravelsDadar-BoriwaliDadar-Boriwali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

518

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

01:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Pawan ExecutivesMAHARAJA NON STOP SERVICE

Pawan ExecutivesMAHARAJA NON STOP SERVICE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:31:00 ⎯ 07:16:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

992

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

Paulo Travels2X1(40) King size AC Seater- Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) King size AC Seater- Sleeper

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

02:01:00 ⎯ 06:17:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

1260

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1620

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

5220

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

04:15:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

630

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

04:33:00 ⎯ 08:19:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

765

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:35:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

630

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

06:25:00 ⎯ 11:05:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

09:15:00 ⎯ 13:50:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1620

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

11:10:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1820

Paulo TravelsKingSize FamilyAC Sleeper-Seater

Paulo TravelsKingSize FamilyAC Sleeper-Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

450

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:25:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

970

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:34:00 ⎯ 00:22:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1123

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:34:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1080

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 23:46:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

1264

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 02:21:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:20:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

1183

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1820

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

924

Vijaylaxmi Travels

Vijaylaxmi Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

509

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

700

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:22:00 ⎯ 04:32:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

495

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

700

Sahara TravelSyndicate

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

23:56:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

505

Labbaik Tours and TravelsDadar / Borivali

Labbaik Tours and TravelsDadar / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:58:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Pawan TouristMBLink

Pawan TouristMBLink

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

516

Sahara TravelSyndicate

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

Sai Travels (Sangli)CHARVI Travels

Sai Travels (Sangli)CHARVI Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Satara to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Satara to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Satara to Mumbai is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Satara to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 39 buses from Satara to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Satara to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Satara to Mumbai is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Satara to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Satara to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Satara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Satara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Satara to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Satara to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Satara to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Satara to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Satara to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Satara to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Satara to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Satara to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Satara to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Satara to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Satara reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Satara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS