Satara to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Satara to Mumbai 46 414 2 Hours 7 Hours

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

00:05:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

574

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

00:10:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

617

Sai Travels (Sangli)

Sai Travels (Sangli)

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

00:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

1380

Padmavati Travels Balumama Travels

Padmavati Travels Balumama Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

SDR Carssai travels

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

M.B.Link

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

451

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

795

Sai Travels (Sangli)

Sai Travels (Sangli)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1840

SDR Carssai travels

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:21:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

662

KONDUSKARThane /Andheri/ Borivali

KONDUSKARThane /Andheri/ Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

01:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

795

Sahara TravelSyndicate

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

497

Pawan ExecutivesMAHARAJA NON STOP SERVICE

Pawan ExecutivesMAHARAJA NON STOP SERVICE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:31:00 ⎯ 07:16:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

545

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

01:43:00 ⎯ 06:43:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

516

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

01:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

530

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:55:00 ⎯ 06:46:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

02:20:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

02:45:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

720

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

910

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:55:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

675

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

04:15:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

585

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:45:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

495

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

08:50:00 ⎯ 16:01:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

09:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

10:00:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1365

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

11:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

1124

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

11:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

1124

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:25:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

750

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:14:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:34:00 ⎯ 00:22:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

844

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

720

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

750

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:04:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1080

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:46:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:25:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

844

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:25:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1365

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

2 Hours

17 Seats Left

1686

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

613

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

656

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

23:56:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

414

Labbaik Tours and TravelsDadar / Borivali

Labbaik Tours and TravelsDadar / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:58:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

488

Pawan Tourist

Pawan Tourist

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

562


FAQ - Booking Satara to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Satara to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Satara to Mumbai is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Satara to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 46 buses from Satara to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Satara to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Satara to Mumbai is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Satara to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Satara to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Satara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Satara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Satara to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Satara to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Satara to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Satara to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Satara to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Satara to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Satara to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Satara to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Satara to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Satara to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Satara reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Satara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS