Satara to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Satara to Bengaluru 27 1080 9 Hours 14 Hours

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

00:05:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

11 Hours

2 Seats Left

1702

National Travels (Pune)National

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

00:45:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1871

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

01:31:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

01:45:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

1080

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

01:46:00 ⎯ 15:47:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

1123

SRS Travels

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

11:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

2 Seats Left

2208

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

2576

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:50:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

2576

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

2760

Morning Star Travels

Pune - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

2300

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1684

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

5 Seats Left

2208

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

21:35:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

11 Hours

4 Seats Left

2162

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:44:00 ⎯ 11:19:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

1638

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

1840

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

2760

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

22:15:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

12 Hours

5 Seats Left

2526

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:50:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

11 Hours

9 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

4 Seats Left

2392

SRS Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

2392

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

23:45:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1684

SRS Travels

Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1656

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:50:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

3150

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 11:28:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1684


FAQ - Booking Satara to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Satara to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Satara to Bengaluru is Rs.1080 .

Q. How many buses run from Satara to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 27 buses from Satara to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Satara to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Satara to Bengaluru is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Satara to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1080

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Satara to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Satara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Satara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Satara to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Satara to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Satara to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Satara to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Satara to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Satara to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Satara to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Satara to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Satara to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Satara to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Satara reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Satara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS