Sangli to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sangli to Pune 26 234 4 Hours 7 Hours

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

530

M.B.Link

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

07:01:00 ⎯ 11:31:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

317

KONDUSKARNew

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

09:00:00 ⎯ 13:40:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

441

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

12:15:00 ⎯ 16:55:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

530

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranji

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA Hispano (Divo)

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

469

M.B.LinkNew Brand Pimpari / Chinchwad /Nigadi

2X2(44) AC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

234

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

14:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

720

Ashoka Tours And TravelsNEW BRAND BUS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

236

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

630

KONDUSKARNigadi

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

530

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

441

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

656

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

550

M.B.LinkM B Link Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

722

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:31:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

882

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:35:00 ⎯ 01:04:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

882

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

882

Pareek TravelsSanjay Travel

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

613

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranji

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:19:00 ⎯ 05:39:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

609

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

322

Ashoka Tours And TravelsNEW BRAND BUS..

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

329

Sangli Balaji Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

562

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

530

Sangli Balaji TravelsMH 09 CV 8091 SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

329

M.B.Link

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

317


FAQ - Booking Sangli to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sangli to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Sangli to Pune is Rs.234 .

Q. How many buses run from Sangli to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 26 buses from Sangli to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sangli to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Sangli to Pune is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sangli to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.234

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sangli to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Sangli ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Sangli Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sangli to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sangli to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sangli to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Sangli to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sangli to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sangli to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sangli to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sangli to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sangli to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sangli to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sangli reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Sangli Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS