Rasipuram to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Rasipuram to Chennai 17 454 5 Hours 7 Hours

S R T

S R T

SRT Salem to Chennai

02:40:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

500

S R T

S R T

Namakkal to Chennai

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

636

S R T

S R T

Karur to Chennai

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

590

S R T

S R T

Namakkal to Chennai

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

545

S R T

S R T

Namakkal to Chennai

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

636

S R T

S R T

Karur to Chennai

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

454

MGM Travels

MGM Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

karur - chennai A/C SLEPPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

545

MGM Travels

MGM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Karur To Chennai(NON A/C Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

500

Rajam Travels

Rajam Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

Rajam Travels

Rajam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

580

S R T

S R T

Karur to Chennai

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

545

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

567

Rajam Travels

Rajam Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

506


FAQ - Booking Rasipuram to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Rasipuram to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Rasipuram to Chennai is Rs.454 .

Q. How many buses run from Rasipuram to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Rasipuram to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Rasipuram to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Rasipuram to Chennai is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Rasipuram to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.454

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Rasipuram to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Rasipuram ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Rasipuram Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Rasipuram to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Rasipuram to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Rasipuram to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Rasipuram to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Rasipuram to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Rasipuram to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Rasipuram to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Rasipuram to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Rasipuram to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Rasipuram to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Rasipuram reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Rasipuram Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS