Rajapalayam to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Rajapalayam to Chennai 21 506 8 Hours 10 Hours

TVLS Travels

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Alangulam - Chennai Non AC Seat / Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

573

Ganesh Travels

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

580

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

782

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

PAVOORCHATRAM-CHENNAI NON AC SEAT/SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

544

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

571

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

911

Sri Harish Travels

Sri Harish Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

718

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

718

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Elite BharatBenz AC

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

884

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

TENKASI - CHENNAI NON AC SLEEPER

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

726

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

672

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

TENKASI-CHENNAI AC SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

771


FAQ - Booking Rajapalayam to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Rajapalayam to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Rajapalayam to Chennai is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Rajapalayam to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Rajapalayam to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Rajapalayam to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Rajapalayam to Chennai is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Rajapalayam to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Rajapalayam to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Rajapalayam ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Rajapalayam Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Rajapalayam to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Rajapalayam to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Rajapalayam to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Rajapalayam to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Rajapalayam to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Rajapalayam to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Rajapalayam to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Rajapalayam to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Rajapalayam to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Rajapalayam to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Rajapalayam reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Rajapalayam Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS