Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Rajahmundry to Hyderabad 17 488 6 Hours 9 Hours

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

00:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1058

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1192

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1003

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

681

Orange Tours & Travels

Vishakapatnam To Hyderabad

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

488

Orange Tours & Travels

PTP - HYD

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

617

Orange Tours & Travels

PTP - HYD

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1257

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad (A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1187

KOMITLA

[ID-411]A/C sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1075

Orange Tours & Travels

VSP - HYD

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

953

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To Hyderabad

23:20:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1041

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

911

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

884


FAQ - Booking Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is Rs.488 .

Q. How many buses run from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.488

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Rajahmundry reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS