Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Rajahmundry to Hyderabad 22 506 6 Hours 9 Hours

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech Non AC

00:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

543

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

00:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1003

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

00:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

635

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayanagaram to Hyderabad(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

01:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1095

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1003

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

690

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

966

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

598

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

2475

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad (A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1003

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

1279

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-411]A/C sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1113

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1242

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To Hyderabad

23:20:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1164

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

52 Seats Left

1187


FAQ - Booking Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Rajahmundry reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Rajahmundry Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS