Pune to Washim Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Washim 25 891 7 Hours 11 Hours

Royal Chintamanichintamani

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

1230

Maharashtra Travels Hundekari

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1217

Sana Travelspratik pusad

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

891

Maharashtra Travels - Anjali

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1217

Noor TravelsVidarbha

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Veera

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:09:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

937

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1123

Sheetal TravelsTIRUPATI - MAHURGAD

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1030

Shree Gajanan TravelsSwarali

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1311

Uncle TravelsKHUSHI TRAVEL

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1030

Holidays Travels (Pune)Nakoda

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Royal Chintamanichintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1230

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

1311

Chintamani Travels( VIA PUNE, WASHIM ,PUSAD )

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1404

Night RidersCITY LINK

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

Noor TravelsVidarbha

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Simba grand

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:42:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1030

Sheetal TravelsTIRUPATI- NON STOP

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1123

Nayan TravelsAnand

2X2(48) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:44:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

1148

Rahul TravelsCitylink Nightrider

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

934

Royal Chintamanichintamani

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1136

Noor TravelsVidharbha

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Veera

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1030

Rahul TravelsSINDH{NEW BRAND}

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1073

Rahul TravelsMURDESHWAR

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

934

New Prathamesh Travels..... DIKSHA .....

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

936

LNT TravelsCitylink

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Pune to Washim Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Washim ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Washim is Rs.891 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Washim daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 25 buses from Pune to Washim run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Washim ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Washim is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Washim by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.891

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Washim by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Washim to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Washim to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Washim ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Washim from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Washim Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Washim Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Washim ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Washim Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Washim at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Washim you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Washim is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Washim is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Washim. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Washim to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS