Pune to Vadodara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Vadodara 78 562 9 Hours 14 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:41:00 ⎯ 16:40:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

04:10:00 ⎯ 17:50:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

2730

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:25:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

2700

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

13 Hours

41 Seats Left

900

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

2116

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

13 Hours

22 Seats Left

1099

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 21:10:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1456

KR JAKHAR

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

08:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

14 Hours

6 Seats Left

1350

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

10:49:00 ⎯ 23:24:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

2340

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1738

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:05:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1365

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1765

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1965

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

915

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:31:00 ⎯ 01:51:00

13 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1786

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

2300

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

14:00:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

2880

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1281

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:01:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1274

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

15:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1269

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1638

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1015

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

1820

Eagle Express

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:01:00 ⎯ 06:48:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

920

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:10:00 ⎯ 02:58:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1684

Eagle ExpressEAGLE EXPRESS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:54:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

1140

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

1269

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1402

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1380

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1235

Karan TravelsManish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1498

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1638

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

961

Global TravelsPavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 07:29:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

1123

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1395

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Varun Brand New(Karnavati)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1030

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND AC SLEEPER

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1235

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune to Rajkot

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1196

Prince Travels AhmedabadKARAN

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

1446

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1380

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1398

Ganga -Pavan

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1123

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1099

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

983

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

1015

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Executive

2 X 1 (36) AC SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1244

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1092

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

1269

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:29:00

12 Hours

4 Seats Left

1485

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1380

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1485

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

1235

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1380

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:27:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1123

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1150

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

819

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

953

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

2300

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

1291

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

1498

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1150

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Dattakrupa with Charger,Wi Fi,Air Suspention

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

1092

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1380

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:46:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1451

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:53:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1530

Global TravelsShree Patel Londan Pari

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:27:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1451

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1786

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1274

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1786

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

2576


FAQ - Booking Pune to Vadodara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Vadodara ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Vadodara is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Vadodara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 78 buses from Pune to Vadodara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Vadodara ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Vadodara is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Vadodara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Vadodara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vadodara to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vadodara to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Vadodara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Vadodara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Vadodara Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Vadodara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Vadodara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Vadodara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Vadodara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Vadodara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Vadodara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Vadodara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Vadodara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vadodara to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS