Pune to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Surat 74 376 6 Hours 12 Hours

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

04:10:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

819

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

05:16:00 ⎯ 15:10:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:25:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

630

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 16:01:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

937

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

828

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

915

KR JAKHAR

KR JAKHAR

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

08:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

12 Hours

41 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 17:55:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

10:49:00 ⎯ 21:01:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

810

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 20:55:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

734

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

900

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsKANHAYA

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsKANHAYA

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

11:50:00 ⎯ 21:35:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

1404

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1123

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

642

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

12:30:00 ⎯ 22:41:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

937

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1124

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

15:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

792

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:01:00 ⎯ 01:41:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

555

Eagle ExpressEAGLE EXPRESS

Eagle ExpressEAGLE EXPRESS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 02:37:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

702

Krashnika (Pune)

Krashnika (Pune)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1404

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1051

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

792

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

423

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

550

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Karan TravelsManish

Karan TravelsManish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

797

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

792

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Varun Brand New(Karnavati)

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Varun Brand New(Karnavati)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

810

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

642

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

924

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

819

Paulo TravelsMAHARAJA

Paulo TravelsMAHARAJA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

540

Global TravelsPauloMaharaja

Global TravelsPauloMaharaja

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

469

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

792

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

862

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:27:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

609

Paulo TravelsMAHARAJA

Paulo TravelsMAHARAJA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

450

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

750

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Global TravelsPaulo Maharaja

Global TravelsPaulo Maharaja

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:02:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Ganga H.K Travels

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

924

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

577

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

546

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

46 Seats Left

828

Paulo TravelsMAHARAJA

Paulo TravelsMAHARAJA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

891

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Prakash Travels (Pune)SHUBHAM

Prakash Travels (Pune)SHUBHAM

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

376

Ganga Dimond City.

Ganga Dimond City.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

469

Satnam Travels.Raj Bus

Satnam Travels.Raj Bus

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:56:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

376

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

KGN TravelsKGN TR KING

KGN TravelsKGN TR KING

2X1(36) AC-NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.DATTKURPA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.DATTKURPA

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

728

Joshi Tours and Travels (Pune)BAJRANG

Joshi Tours and Travels (Pune)BAJRANG

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper  Ashok leyland

22:14:00 ⎯ 07:08:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

469

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

656

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:46:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified(Karan)

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified(Karan)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:22:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

900

KGN TravelsKGN TR KING

KGN TravelsKGN TR KING

2X1(36) AC-NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:26:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

414

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1686

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:36:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1092

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

2116


FAQ - Booking Pune to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Surat is Rs.376 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 74 buses from Pune to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Surat is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.376

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS