Pune to Shirdi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Shirdi 63 236 3 Hours 6 Hours

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

3 Hours

3 Seats Left

2208

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Prasanna Purple (Benz Brand New Bus)

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

04:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

561

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

04:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

1080

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

360

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

1080

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

06:10:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

372

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

764

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

11:30:00 ⎯ 15:40:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:15:00 ⎯ 18:35:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

460

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1123

Pawan TravelsAayush Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

643

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:15:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

826

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

656

Suyog Travels Royal Star

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

844

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Indore

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

703

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels

ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART [NON A/C]

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

655

Karan TravelsAshok

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:05:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1123

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

1404

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New (Bharat Benz)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

18:16:00 ⎯ 23:41:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

665

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

469

Satnam Travels.Verma Bus

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 23:44:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

1404

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.MULTI AXLE VOLVO WITH LCD AND LADIES TOILET

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:16:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1414

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Indore

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS { BUS NO.522/540}

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

656

Royal Safari Travels.Agrasar Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1404

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X0(22) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

946

Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1353

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmedngar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Damodar

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

703

Citylink Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

689

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:46:00 ⎯ 02:16:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

656

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

656

Apple TravelsA P Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:05:00 ⎯ 01:13:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

874

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)NIGHT QUEEN

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:10:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

684

Global TravelsKashish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

712

Aayush TravelsAayush

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:25:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

826

RLT Travels.RLT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

750

RLT Travels.Sana

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

656

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Navkar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:41:00 ⎯ 02:41:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

637

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsNew Prathamesh Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

892

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)SHREE DURGA TRAVELS J. M. ROAD

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

703

Aditya Enterprises SANTAJI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Executive a/c sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

4 Hours

5 Seats Left

684

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Bus (NS Travel)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:59:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

825

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

1380

New Prathamesh TravelsOM BAJRANG

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

749

Laxman Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

941

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1414

Laxman TravelsLAXMAN

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

844

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsNew Prathamesh Travels

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

892

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

Soni Travels

ST63 - (30) SLP SONI-DHULE CHART [A/C]

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

608

Prasanna Tirupati

2 X 2 (43) SEMI SLEEPER A/C SAI SHATABDHI

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

283

Online GoAjay

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

562

Honey TrvlsBrand New Honey

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

333

Honey TrvlsHoney

2X2(49) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

385

Ananad(Prasanna Travels)

2 X 1 (27) SEATER AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

375

Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:31:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

236

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:46:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

853


FAQ - Booking Pune to Shirdi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Shirdi ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Shirdi is Rs.236 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Shirdi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 63 buses from Pune to Shirdi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Shirdi ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Shirdi is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Shirdi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.236

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Shirdi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Shirdi to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Shirdi to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Shirdi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Shirdi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Shirdi Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Shirdi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Shirdi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Shirdi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Shirdi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Shirdi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Shirdi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Shirdi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Shirdi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Shirdi to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS