Pune to Shirdi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Shirdi 69 231 3 Hours 6 Hours

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

542

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

3 Hours

7 Seats Left

1564

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

04:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

855

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

2X2(35) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

04:45:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

231

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

05:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

468

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

855

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

05:45:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

360

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

06:10:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

453

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEAT (48) A-R-J NEW

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

375

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

668

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

410

Chirag Travels Agency

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:15:00 ⎯ 18:35:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1288

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

1871

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

459

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:15:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

459

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1871

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

656

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

695

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels

ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART [NON A/C]

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

655

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Suyog Travels Royal Star

Suyog Travels Royal Star

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:04:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

2338

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New (Bharat Benz)

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New (Bharat Benz)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

18:16:00 ⎯ 23:41:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

469

Ap Travels - Sanjay Travels

Ap Travels - Sanjay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

682

Satnam Travels.Verma Bus

Satnam Travels.Verma Bus

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 23:44:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

2338

Prakash Travels (Pune)pawan travel

Prakash Travels (Pune)pawan travel

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

656

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedes

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedes

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

19:16:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

937

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS { BUS NO.522/540}

Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS { BUS NO.522/540}

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X0(22) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

656

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmedngar

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmedngar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Damodar

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

479

Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna

Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1214

Shri Ganraj TravelsAshoka

Shri Ganraj TravelsAshoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

459

Citylink Travels (Indore)

Citylink Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

643

Laxman - 9822336584

Laxman - 9822336584

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:21:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

417

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

826

Sana TravelsShree Dwarkadhish

Sana TravelsShree Dwarkadhish

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Veera

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

469

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:05:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

656

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Swarget Hadapsar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Swarget Hadapsar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:10:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Global TravelsKashish

Global TravelsKashish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Mahendra Rajhans Travels (Pune)Sai Abhishek Brand New Bus

Mahendra Rajhans Travels (Pune)Sai Abhishek Brand New Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

RLT Travels.Sana

RLT Travels.Sana

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

423

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)SHREE DURGA TRAVELS J. M. ROAD

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)SHREE DURGA TRAVELS J. M. ROAD

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

469

Shree Gajanan TravelsSHARPLINE

Shree Gajanan TravelsSHARPLINE

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

516

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Navkar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Navkar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:41:00 ⎯ 02:41:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Bus(New Prathmesh Travel)

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Bus(New Prathmesh Travel)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:59:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

486

New Prathamesh Travels..... GIRISH .....

New Prathamesh Travels..... GIRISH .....

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:04:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

516

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1217

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

1012

Laxman TravelsLAXMAN - Rahulraj

Laxman TravelsLAXMAN - Rahulraj

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

497

Rahul Travels

Rahul Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

421

Laxman Travels

Laxman Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

695

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsGALAXY

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsGALAXY

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

423

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Scania

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

955

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

703

Night RidersNew Brand Vaishnavi

Night RidersNew Brand Vaishnavi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

469

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

Soni Travels

Soni Travels

2 X 1 (30) SONI NON AC SLEEPER

22:35:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

235

Honey TrvlsShatabdi

Honey TrvlsShatabdi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

525

Prasanna Tirupati

Prasanna Tirupati

2 X 2 (43) SEMI SLEEPER A/C SAI SHATABDHI

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

328

Honey TrvlsBrand New Honey

Honey TrvlsBrand New Honey

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

292

Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA

Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:31:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

236

Honey TrvlsHoney

Honey TrvlsHoney

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

245

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:56:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

665


FAQ - Booking Pune to Shirdi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Shirdi ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Shirdi is Rs.231 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Shirdi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 69 buses from Pune to Shirdi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Shirdi ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Shirdi is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Shirdi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.231

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Shirdi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Shirdi to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Shirdi to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Shirdi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Shirdi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Shirdi Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Shirdi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Shirdi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Shirdi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Shirdi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Shirdi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Shirdi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Shirdi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Shirdi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Shirdi to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS