Pune to Sawantwadi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Sawantwadi 31 460 6 Hours 10 Hours

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:40:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

810

Atmaram Travels1400

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:00:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1263

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

01:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1600

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:26:00 ⎯ 10:46:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1080

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:51:00 ⎯ 09:56:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

990

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

04:46:00 ⎯ 13:47:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1260

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:36:00 ⎯ 16:26:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

810

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

469

Travel Time Tours And TravelsJolly

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

460

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

750

Paulo Travels2X1 KING SIZE AC FAMILY SLEEPER /SEATER

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

20:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

1170

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

844

Saraswati Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

828

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

630

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:39:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1411

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

900

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

782

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1423

Atmaram Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1083

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1260

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1068

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

23:11:00 ⎯ 06:46:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

810

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:14:00 ⎯ 08:34:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1311

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 08:49:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1311

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

844

RK Travel Services

2X2(53) AC Seater-Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

1030

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

1871


FAQ - Booking Pune to Sawantwadi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Sawantwadi ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Sawantwadi is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Sawantwadi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 31 buses from Pune to Sawantwadi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Sawantwadi ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Sawantwadi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Sawantwadi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Sawantwadi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sawantwadi to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sawantwadi to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Sawantwadi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Sawantwadi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Sawantwadi Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Sawantwadi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Sawantwadi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Sawantwadi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Sawantwadi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Sawantwadi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Sawantwadi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Sawantwadi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Sawantwadi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sawantwadi to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS