Pune to Sangamner Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Sangamner 17 329 2 Hours 16 Hours

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

376

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

02:15:00 ⎯ 06:22:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

609

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

09:00:00 ⎯ 12:29:00

3 Hours

49 Seats Left

329

Samrat Travels (Pune)Mahakali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

13:31:00 ⎯ 17:01:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

534

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

444

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Bharat Benz

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:01:00 ⎯ 00:16:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

871

Hariom TravelsJ.V TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 14:04:00

16 Hours

12 Seats Left

844

NK Travels.Tornai

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:29:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

797

Laxman Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:29:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

991

Gaurav Travels (Pune)Sharda

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

750

Samrat Travels (Pune){ POOJA }

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:14:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

338

New Pooja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

571

India TravelsMAHAKALI

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

376

Honey TrvlsSHATABDI BRAND NEW

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

665

Online GoDevkrupa Tr

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

2 Hours

23 Seats Left

656

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 03:19:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

385

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:58:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

656


FAQ - Booking Pune to Sangamner Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Sangamner ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Sangamner is Rs.329 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Sangamner daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Pune to Sangamner run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Sangamner ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Sangamner is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Sangamner by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.329

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Sangamner by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sangamner to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sangamner to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Sangamner ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Sangamner from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Sangamner Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Sangamner Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Sangamner ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Sangamner Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Sangamner at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Sangamner you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Sangamner is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Sangamner is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Sangamner. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sangamner to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS