Pune to Pusad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Pusad 20 460 9 Hours 13 Hours

Maharashtra Travels - Hra

Maharashtra Travels - Hra

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

Maharashtra Travels - Shivba

Maharashtra Travels - Shivba

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

Royal Chintamanichintamani

Royal Chintamanichintamani

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

569

Samy TravelsMahi

Samy TravelsMahi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

Maharashtra Travels - Anjali

Maharashtra Travels - Anjali

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

Sheetal Travels-Indrayani travels

Sheetal Travels-Indrayani travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Samrat Travels (Pune)Rupali

Samrat Travels (Pune)Rupali

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

479

National Travels Pune

National Travels Pune

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:09:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Holidays Travels (Pune)anand

Holidays Travels (Pune)anand

2X2(49) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

469

Global TravelsGlobal

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:11:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

562

Royal Chintamanichintamani

Royal Chintamanichintamani

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sutlej

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

663

Night RidersCITY LINK

Night RidersCITY LINK

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

469

Chintamani Travels( VIA PUNE, WASHIM ,PUSAD )

Chintamani Travels( VIA PUNE, WASHIM ,PUSAD )

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

750

Vidarbha Travels

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

750

Vidharbha Travels

Vidharbha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Simba grand

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:02:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

Rahul TravelsCitylink Nightrider Citylink Nightrider

Rahul TravelsCitylink Nightrider Citylink Nightrider

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 10:06:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

514

Samy TravelsJ s

Samy TravelsJ s

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:48:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

516

Royal Chintamanichintamani

Royal Chintamanichintamani

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

663

Vidharbha Travels-Noor

Vidharbha Travels-Noor

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Veera

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

LNT TravelsCitylink

LNT TravelsCitylink

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

460


FAQ - Booking Pune to Pusad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Pusad ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Pusad is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Pusad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Pune to Pusad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Pusad ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Pusad is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Pusad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Pusad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pusad to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pusad to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Pusad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Pusad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Pusad Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Pusad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Pusad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Pusad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Pusad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Pusad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Pusad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Pusad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Pusad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pusad to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS