Pune to Pithampur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Pithampur 13 643 10 Hours 13 Hours

Pawan TravelsAayush Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

643

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

826

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels

ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART [NON A/C]

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

655

Kaushal Travels Indore

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

791

Karan TravelsAshok

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

Ap Travels - Sanjay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

682

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.MULTI AXLE VOLVO WITH LCD AND LADIES TOILET

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:16:00 ⎯ 06:36:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1414

Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS { BUS NO.522/540}

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Citylink Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

689

Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1484

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:25:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

826

SRS Travels

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1472

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:46:00 ⎯ 11:51:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

853


FAQ - Booking Pune to Pithampur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Pithampur ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Pithampur is Rs.643 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Pithampur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Pune to Pithampur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Pithampur ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Pithampur is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Pithampur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.643

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Pithampur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pithampur to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pithampur to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Pithampur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Pithampur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Pithampur Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Pithampur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Pithampur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Pithampur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Pithampur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Pithampur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Pithampur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Pithampur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Pithampur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pithampur to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS