Pune to Panjim Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Panjim 31 460 8 Hours 12 Hours

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

540

Atmaram Travels1400

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

722

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

01:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

801

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:26:00 ⎯ 11:46:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

720

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:51:00 ⎯ 12:16:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

630

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:36:00 ⎯ 17:56:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

540

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

469

Travel Time Tours And TravelsJolly

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

750

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

750

Saraswati Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

945

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

720

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1236

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1423

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

736

Atmaram Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:11:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

993

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

720

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1068

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:03:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

828

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

23:11:00 ⎯ 08:26:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

765

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:14:00 ⎯ 12:06:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

819

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 11:56:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1507

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

2807

RK Travel Services

2X2(53) AC Seater-Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

23:55:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

844

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 10:57:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

797


FAQ - Booking Pune to Panjim Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Panjim ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Panjim is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Panjim daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 31 buses from Pune to Panjim run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Panjim ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Panjim is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Panjim by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Panjim by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Panjim to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Panjim to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Panjim ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Panjim from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Panjim Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Panjim Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Panjim ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Panjim Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Panjim at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Panjim you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Panjim is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Panjim is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Panjim. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Panjim to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS