Pune to Panjim Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Panjim 27 405 8 Hours 12 Hours

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

720

Atmaram Travels1400

Atmaram Travels1400

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

722

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

844

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:51:00 ⎯ 12:16:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

04:54:00 ⎯ 15:47:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:36:00 ⎯ 17:56:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

423

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

7 Seats Left

750

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

720

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1440

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1586

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

630

Paulo Travels2x1 king size Family AC seater/sleeper

Paulo Travels2x1 king size Family AC seater/sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

22:20:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

495

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:14:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1123

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

892

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

23:11:00 ⎯ 09:21:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

720

RK Travel Services

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:14:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1871

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

RK Travel Services

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 11:56:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1871

Blueline Travels

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

2620

Konkan TravelsMujawar

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

609

RK Travel Services

RK Travel Services

2X2(53) AC Seater-Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

23:55:00 ⎯ 12:16:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

1871

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1507

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Pune to Panjim Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Panjim ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Panjim is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Panjim daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 27 buses from Pune to Panjim run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Panjim ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Panjim is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Panjim by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Panjim by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Panjim to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Panjim to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Panjim ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Panjim from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Panjim Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Panjim Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Panjim ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Panjim Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Panjim at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Panjim you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Panjim is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Panjim is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Panjim. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Panjim to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS