Pune to Osmanabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Osmanabad 14 322 4 Hours 7 Hours

Vishwa Travels Osmanabad

2X2(40) AC Seater Prakash-z-1

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

439

Shabnam Tours and TravelsYellow Special

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

562

Raje Tours And TravelsRAJE ( NEW BUS )

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 03:12:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

595

Raje Tours And Travels( RAJE ) new brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:17:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

992

Sana TravelsAzeem

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

562

Sairam Travels,Punesairam(saanvi)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

Virat Travels,PuneAAYUSH

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Vishwa Travels Osmanabad

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

439

Santosh TravelsKINGFISHER TRAVELS BRAND NEW

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

936

Vishwa Travels Osmanabad

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

322

Akanksha Tourism.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

656

Santosh TravelsSHOBHA TRAVELS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

936

Akanksha Tourism.Akanksha

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

750

Sai Seva Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater TATA

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

936


FAQ - Booking Pune to Osmanabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Osmanabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Osmanabad is Rs.322 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Osmanabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Pune to Osmanabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Osmanabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Osmanabad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Osmanabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.322

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Osmanabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Osmanabad to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Osmanabad to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Osmanabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Osmanabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Osmanabad Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Osmanabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Osmanabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Osmanabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Osmanabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Osmanabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Osmanabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Osmanabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Osmanabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Osmanabad to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS