Pune to Nilanga Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Nilanga 23 516 6 Hours 11 Hours

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

782

Sairam Travels,Pune(sairam ) brand new

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

656

Shabnam Tours and TravelsYellow Special

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

562

Metro Tours And Travels.(SHREERAJ 2X2 NAC SEATER)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

516

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

734

Sairam Travels,Punesairam orange

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

A2Z Tours and TravelsJay Ganesh Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater -v Eicher

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:07:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

590

Raje Tours And TravelsRAJE ( NEW BUS )

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:42:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

595

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Sairam Travels,Punesairam(saanvi)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

844

Raje Tours And Travels( RAJE ) new brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

992

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Green}

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac class

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:49:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

992

Santosh TravelsSHOBA TRAVELS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

562

Saideep Tours And TravelsSAIDEEEP

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

562

Saideep Tours And TravelsSAIDEEP 9502

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

562

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:07:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

891

Santosh TravelsKINGFISHER TRAVELS BRAND NEW

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

936

Virat Travels,PuneBABA (NEW BRAND )

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1030

Santosh TravelsSHOBHA TRAVELS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

936

Santosh TravelsPARI TRL

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:16:00 ⎯ 08:36:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

703

Sai Seva Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater TATA

23:20:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

936


FAQ - Booking Pune to Nilanga Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Nilanga ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Nilanga is Rs.516 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Nilanga daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Pune to Nilanga run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Nilanga ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Nilanga is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Nilanga by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.516

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Nilanga by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nilanga to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nilanga to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Nilanga ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Nilanga from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Nilanga Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Nilanga Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Nilanga ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Nilanga Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Nilanga at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Nilanga you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Nilanga is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Nilanga is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Nilanga. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nilanga to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS