Pune to Nashik Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Nashik 28 236 4 Hours 7 Hours

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

01:04:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

795

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

562

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekRegular

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:29:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

550

Pareek TravelsSanjay Travel

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

526

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

02:15:00 ⎯ 08:22:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

03:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

2208

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Prasanna Purple (Benz Brand New Bus)

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

04:45:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

561

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

05:30:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

360

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

444

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

09:00:00 ⎯ 13:58:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

329

Samrat Travels (Pune)Mahakali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

13:31:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

534

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

444

Eagle Express

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:01:00 ⎯ 22:31:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

552

Avadhoot TravelsAVADHOOT

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Sutlej

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

423

Avadhoot Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

423

Prasanna Purple

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

561

Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

236

New Pooja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

571

India TravelsMAHAKALI

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

376

Online GoDevkrupa Tr

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Samrat Travels (Pune){ POOJA }

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:56:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

338

Honey TrvlsSHATABDI BRAND NEW

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

571

Radhakrishna Travelsmahakali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:48:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

329

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekPareekPareek

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

656


FAQ - Booking Pune to Nashik Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Nashik ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Nashik is Rs.236 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Nashik daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 28 buses from Pune to Nashik run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Nashik ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Nashik is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Nashik by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.236

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Nashik by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nashik to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nashik to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Nashik ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Nashik from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Nashik Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Nashik Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Nashik ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Nashik Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Nashik at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Nashik you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Nashik is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Nashik is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Nashik. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nashik to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS