Pune to Nashik Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Nashik 30 236 4 Hours 8 Hours

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

469

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

01:29:00 ⎯ 06:39:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

617

BalajiVaibhav Travels

BalajiVaibhav Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

458

Pareek TravelsSanjay Travel

Pareek TravelsSanjay Travel

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

459

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:34:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

329

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

02:15:00 ⎯ 08:22:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

469

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

03:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

1288

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

469

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

05:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

468

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

05:45:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

450

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

375

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

09:00:00 ⎯ 13:58:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

329

Samrat Travels (Pune)Mahakali

Samrat Travels (Pune)Mahakali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

13:31:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

432

Avadhoot Travels

Avadhoot Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

445

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

440

Heena Tours And Travels (SN){ OM SAI }

Heena Tours And Travels (SN){ OM SAI }

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

276

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:41:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

367

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

422

Honey TrvlsSHATABDI BRAND NEW

Honey TrvlsSHATABDI BRAND NEW

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

429

Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA

Guruprasad TravelsPOOJA

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

236

Samrat Travels (Pune){ POOJA }

Samrat Travels (Pune){ POOJA }

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:56:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

245

New Pooja Travels

New Pooja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

571

Online GoOnline Go-Devkrupa

Online GoOnline Go-Devkrupa

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

385

India TravelsMAHAKALI

India TravelsMAHAKALI

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

283

Heena Tours And Travels (SN)Yoglaxmi

Heena Tours And Travels (SN)Yoglaxmi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Guruprasad TravelsPAREEK

Guruprasad TravelsPAREEK

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

376

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

New Pooja TravelsNew Mahakali

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:48:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

301

Radhakrishna Travelsmahakali

Radhakrishna Travelsmahakali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

575

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekPareekPareek

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekPareekPareek

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

376


FAQ - Booking Pune to Nashik Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Nashik ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Nashik is Rs.236 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Nashik daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Pune to Nashik run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Nashik ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Nashik is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Nashik by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.236

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Nashik by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nashik to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nashik to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Nashik ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Nashik from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Nashik Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Nashik Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Nashik ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Nashik Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Nashik at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Nashik you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Nashik is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Nashik is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Nashik. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nashik to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS