Pune to Murud Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Murud 75 376 5 Hours 10 Hours

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

455

Varun Travelsvarun (Grey)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

797

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

469

Bhakti Travels{ BHAKTI SAIRAM }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:38:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

834

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1146

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Sairam Travels,PuneAbhinav Exacative Class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1030

Bhakti TravelsBhakti_Intercity

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:11:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

558

Godavari Travels { BABA }

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

834

Godavari Travels{ ROYAL }

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

834

Shreeraj TravelsBrand New Udayagiri Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

571

Shreeraj TravelsUDAYGIRI ORANGE Non-Stop

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

571

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

649

Sairam Travels,Pune(ABHINAV)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

609

Shreeraj TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

656

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

516

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

734

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

649

S A TravelsSAI CHAITANNYA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

516

Rajnandini Travels(ABHINAV)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

834

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

926

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

609

Sairam Travels,Punesairam orange

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

844

NarmadaOrange ISO 9001:2015

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Vishwa TravelsUDGIR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

626

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

946

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna Veera VIP Non-Stop

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

853

Maharaja Travels Punemaharaja (BLUE BIRD )

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

936

Bhakti Travels NEW BRAND { BHAKTI --- WORLD }

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

880

Mauli Travels Bhosari

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

937

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Bharat Travels (Pune) Nandani new brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

926

Riyalink Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Jay Malhar TravelsGAURI BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

Samy Travelssai sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

750

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac class

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

992

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND { UDAYGIRI }

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

510

Maharaja Travels Pune

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

469

Gauri TravelsGauri Brand New

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

656

Maharaja Travels Pune

2X2(45) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

Riyalink Travels0

2X2(43) NAC Seater Sutlej

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

Riyalink TravelsNew Brand

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

Gurudatta Travels (Ajay)GURUDATTA ( RED)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

469

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

562

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

844

Vishwa TravelsNEW 2X1 SEATING

2X1(35) NAC Seater TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

376

Sharma Travels (Latur)Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

655

Kingfisher Translines-NEW BRAND

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

764

Jay Sevalal Tours And Travelsshivai

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

689

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

545

New Udaygiri TravelsRAVIRAJ

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

514

NarmadaDream ISO 9001:2015

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

750

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

752

Pooja Travels (Pune)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

525

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:48:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

566

Nayan TravelsNew Brand (7028206667)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

765

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

750

New Udaygiri TravelsKRISHNA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

565

Virat Travels,PuneBaba New Brand

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1030

Virat Travels,PuneBaba New Brand

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

590

Krashnika (Pune)New Brand Nayan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

469

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)GANGA{Shutter Coach}

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

844

Sai Seva TravelsGTA

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Sai Seva Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:18:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

936

N.T.Mansi Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Bharat benz premium coach

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1039

Sai Seva Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

936

Preeti TravelsGold Class

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

562

Preeti TravelsPlatinum Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

804


FAQ - Booking Pune to Murud Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Murud ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Murud is Rs.376 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Murud daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 75 buses from Pune to Murud run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Murud ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Murud is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Murud by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.376

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Murud by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Murud to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Murud to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Murud ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Murud from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Murud Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Murud Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Murud ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Murud Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Murud at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Murud you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Murud is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Murud is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Murud. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Murud to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS