Pune to Murud Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Murud 75 283 5 Hours 10 Hours

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

511

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Varun Travelsvarun (Grey)

Varun Travelsvarun (Grey)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

590

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

329

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

469

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

423

Shreeraj TravelsBrand New Udayagiri Travels

Shreeraj TravelsBrand New Udayagiri Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

385

Sairam Travels,PuneAbhinav Exacative Class

Sairam Travels,PuneAbhinav Exacative Class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Godavari Travels { BABA }

Godavari Travels { BABA }

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

556

Prince Travels (Pune)

Prince Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:43:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

306

Bhakti TravelsBhakti_Intercity

Bhakti TravelsBhakti_Intercity

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:11:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

374

Prince Travels (Pune)

Prince Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

306

Shreeraj TravelsUDAYGIRI ORANGE Non-Stop

Shreeraj TravelsUDAYGIRI ORANGE Non-Stop

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

385

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

418

Sairam Travels,Pune(ABHINAV)

Sairam Travels,Pune(ABHINAV)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

377

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

834

Online GoSai Sagar

Online GoSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:11:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Rajnandini TravelsAbhinav Gold Class

Rajnandini TravelsAbhinav Gold Class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

556

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

926

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2x1 (31) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

376

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

550

Riyalink Travels

Riyalink Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

Shreeraj TravelsCHINTAMANI

Shreeraj TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

Prince Travels (Pune)

Prince Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:13:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

306

Saikrupa Travels.

Saikrupa Travels.

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

46 Seats Left

656

MB TravelsNamrata

MB TravelsNamrata

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

418

S A TravelsSAI CHAITANNYA

S A TravelsSAI CHAITANNYA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

377

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

376

NarmadaOrange

NarmadaOrange

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

469

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

656

Sairam Travels,Punesairam orange

Sairam Travels,Punesairam orange

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

937

Vishwa TravelsUDGIR

Vishwa TravelsUDGIR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

580

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

750

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac class

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

992

Jay Malhar TravelsGAURI BRAND NEW COACH

Jay Malhar TravelsGAURI BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna Veera VIP Non-Stop

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna Veera VIP Non-Stop

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

712

Bharat Travels (Pune) Nandani new brand

Bharat Travels (Pune) Nandani new brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

556

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:18:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

696

Godavari Travels{ NEW BRAND PRAGATI }

Godavari Travels{ NEW BRAND PRAGATI }

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

372

Gauri TravelsGauri Brand New

Gauri TravelsGauri Brand New

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

562

Jay Malhar Travels

Jay Malhar Travels

2X2(44) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

368

Maharaja Travels Pune

Maharaja Travels Pune

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

283

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

Riyalink Travels0

Riyalink Travels0

2X2(43) NAC Seater Sutlej

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

Bharat Travels (Pune)Guru

Bharat Travels (Pune)Guru

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

288

Maharaja Travels Punemaharaja (BLUE BIRD )

Maharaja Travels Punemaharaja (BLUE BIRD )

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

562

Bhakti Travels NEW BRAND { BHAKTI --- WORLD }

Bhakti Travels NEW BRAND { BHAKTI --- WORLD }

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

742

Maharaja Travels Pune

Maharaja Travels Pune

2X2(45) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Virat Travels,Pune

Virat Travels,Pune

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

937

Santosh TravelsPARI TR GOLD

Santosh TravelsPARI TR GOLD

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

469

Riyalink TravelsNew Brand

Riyalink TravelsNew Brand

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

516

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI ( PINK )

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI ( PINK )

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

565

Sharma Travels (Latur)Ashoka

Sharma Travels (Latur)Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

655

Vishwa TravelsNEW 2X1 SEATING

Vishwa TravelsNEW 2X1 SEATING

2X1(35) NAC Seater TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

423

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Prapti Travels{SAI KEDAR}

Prapti Travels{SAI KEDAR}

2X2(45) NAC Seater Pushback non a/c

22:49:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

292

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

398

Kingfisher Translines-NEW BRAND

Kingfisher Translines-NEW BRAND

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

893

New Udaygiri TravelsRAVIRAJ

New Udaygiri TravelsRAVIRAJ

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

510

Abhinav Tours And TravelsRich Class

Abhinav Tours And TravelsRich Class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

992

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:48:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

658

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

751

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

376

Preeti TravelsPreeti Travels

Preeti TravelsPreeti Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

536

NarmadaDream

NarmadaDream

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

655

Gurudatta Travels (Ajay)GURUDATTA ( RED)

Gurudatta Travels (Ajay)GURUDATTA ( RED)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

283

N.T.Mansi Travels

N.T.Mansi Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Bharat benz premium coach

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

759

Preeti TravelsGold Class

Preeti TravelsGold Class

2X2(37) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Preeti TravelsPlatinum Class

Preeti TravelsPlatinum Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

804

Global Travel AgencyGTA

Global Travel AgencyGTA

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

726


FAQ - Booking Pune to Murud Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Murud ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Murud is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Murud daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 75 buses from Pune to Murud run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Murud ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Murud is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Murud by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Murud by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Murud to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Murud to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Murud ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Murud from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Murud Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Murud Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Murud ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Murud Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Murud at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Murud you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Murud is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Murud is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Murud. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Murud to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS