Pune to Mukhed Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Mukhed 21 283 7 Hours 25 Hours

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:43:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

511

Balaji Travels (Pune)Rajdhani

Balaji Travels (Pune)Rajdhani

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

376

Akash Travels,PuneRAJDHANI

Akash Travels,PuneRAJDHANI

2X2(45) NAC Seater Standard bus

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Godavari TravelsNEW GODAVARI 9921369786 / 9822369786

Godavari TravelsNEW GODAVARI 9921369786 / 9822369786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

464

Godavari Travels { BABA }

Godavari Travels { BABA }

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

556

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Prince Travels (Pune)

Prince Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:09:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

325

New Raj Travels (Pune)kailash

New Raj Travels (Pune)kailash

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

551

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

418

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

917

S A TravelsSAI CHAITANNYA

S A TravelsSAI CHAITANNYA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

377

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

49 Seats Left

418

Shreeraj TravelsCHINTAMANI

Shreeraj TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

Saikrupa Travels.

Saikrupa Travels.

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

46 Seats Left

656

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

926

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

905

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 23:49:00

25 Hours

30 Seats Left

696

Prapti Travels{SAI KEDAR}

Prapti Travels{SAI KEDAR}

2X2(45) NAC Seater Pushback non a/c

22:49:00 ⎯ 08:19:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

283

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

25 Hours

33 Seats Left

658

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:34:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

376


FAQ - Booking Pune to Mukhed Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Mukhed ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Mukhed is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Mukhed daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Pune to Mukhed run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Mukhed ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Mukhed is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Mukhed by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Mukhed by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mukhed to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mukhed to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Mukhed ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Mukhed from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Mukhed Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Mukhed Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mukhed ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Mukhed Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Mukhed at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Mukhed you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Mukhed is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Mukhed is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Mukhed. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mukhed to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS