Pune to Mukhed Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Mukhed 23 455 7 Hours 32 Hours

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:43:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

455

Akash Travels,PuneRAJDHANI

2X2(45) NAC Seater Standard bus

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

45 Seats Left

609

Balaji Travels (Pune)Rajdhani

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

609

Godavari TravelsNEW GODAVARI 9921369786 / 9822369786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

46 Seats Left

649

Balaji Travels (Pune)Rajdhani

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

516

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1251

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Godavari Travels { BABA }

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

880

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

44 Seats Left

696

Shreeraj TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

712

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

47 Seats Left

649

S A TravelsSAI CHAITANNYA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

516

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1018

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

815

Mauli Travels Bhosari

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

891

Jay Sevalal Tours And Travelsshivai

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

32 Hours

49 Seats Left

689

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)GANGA{Shutter Coach}

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:34:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

844

Pooja Travels (Pune)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:08:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

525

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:34:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

469

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

25 Hours

11 Seats Left

566

Sai Seva Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

936

Sai Seva Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

936


FAQ - Booking Pune to Mukhed Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Mukhed ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Mukhed is Rs.455 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Mukhed daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Pune to Mukhed run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Mukhed ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Mukhed is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Mukhed by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.455

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Mukhed by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mukhed to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mukhed to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Mukhed ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Mukhed from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Mukhed Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Mukhed Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mukhed ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Mukhed Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Mukhed at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Mukhed you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Mukhed is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Mukhed is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Mukhed. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mukhed to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS