Pune to Malegaon Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Malegaon 66 344 5 Hours 9 Hours

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

2X2(35) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

04:45:00 ⎯ 11:55:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

344

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

668

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

728

Chirag Travels Agency

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

644

Lucky Tour And Travels (Jalna)Suhana Travels

Lucky Tour And Travels (Jalna)Suhana Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

551

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

643

Suyog Travels Royal Star

Suyog Travels Royal Star

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:04:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

695

Ap Travels - Sanjay Travels

Ap Travels - Sanjay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

682

Prakash Travels (Pune)pawan travel

Prakash Travels (Pune)pawan travel

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

656

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedes

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedes

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

19:16:00 ⎯ 01:56:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

1217

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmedngar

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmedngar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Damodar

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

479

Sharpline TravelsJai Durga T.

Sharpline TravelsJai Durga T.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

469

Shri Ganraj TravelsAshoka

Shri Ganraj TravelsAshoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

459

Sana TravelsShree Dwarkadhish

Sana TravelsShree Dwarkadhish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

423

Shreeraj TravelsVikrant

Shreeraj TravelsVikrant

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

525

Sana TravelsShree Dwarkadhish

Sana TravelsShree Dwarkadhish

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Veera

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

469

Laxman - 9822336584

Laxman - 9822336584

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

417

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

826

Jay Tours And Travels (Shahada)JAY

Jay Tours And Travels (Shahada)JAY

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Bharat Benz

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Bharat Benz

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:01:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

469

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Swarget Hadapsar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Swarget Hadapsar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:10:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

469

Global TravelsKashish

Global TravelsKashish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Ram TravelsVikrant Travels

Ram TravelsVikrant Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

469

Mahendra Rajhans Travels (Pune)Sai Abhishek Brand New Bus

Mahendra Rajhans Travels (Pune)Sai Abhishek Brand New Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

Vineet Tours And Travels

Vineet Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

516

Sana TravelsNew Dwarkadhish

Sana TravelsNew Dwarkadhish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:26:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

469

Shree Gajanan TravelsSHARPLINE

Shree Gajanan TravelsSHARPLINE

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

516

RLT Travels.Sana

RLT Travels.Sana

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

423

Ajay TravelsAJAY

Ajay TravelsAJAY

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

469

Hariom TravelsJ.V TRAVELS

Hariom TravelsJ.V TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:23:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

469

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)SHREE DURGA TRAVELS J. M. ROAD

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)SHREE DURGA TRAVELS J. M. ROAD

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

469

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)SHREE DURGA TRAVELS

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)SHREE DURGA TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

516

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Navkar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Navkar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:41:00 ⎯ 05:11:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Shree Gajanan TravelsMaa Gayatri

Shree Gajanan TravelsMaa Gayatri

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:44:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

376

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsNew Prathamesh 9011404707//9850584707

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsNew Prathamesh 9011404707//9850584707

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

497

Rahul Travels ANKUSH

Rahul Travels ANKUSH

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:46:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

421

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Bus(New Prathmesh Travel)

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Bus(New Prathmesh Travel)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:59:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

486

Laxman Travels

Laxman Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:43:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

695

Laxman TravelsLAXMAN - Rahulraj

Laxman TravelsLAXMAN - Rahulraj

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

497

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

1472

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1217

Shree Gajanan TravelsLaxman

Shree Gajanan TravelsLaxman

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:53:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)Sanjeevan Travels 8446003099, 8446016020

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)Sanjeevan Travels 8446003099, 8446016020

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Vineet Tours And TravelsDhanashri Travels

Vineet Tours And TravelsDhanashri Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Rahul TravelsBUL-BUL

Rahul TravelsBUL-BUL

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

421

New Prathamesh Travels..... GIRISH .....

New Prathamesh Travels..... GIRISH .....

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:19:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

516

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsNew Prathamesh 9011404707//9850584707

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsNew Prathamesh 9011404707//9850584707

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

497

Shree Sai Travels.Shirpur (Uncle Travels)

Shree Sai Travels.Shirpur (Uncle Travels)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:04:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

424

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashuRuchi New Brand With WIFI

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashuRuchi New Brand With WIFI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

Aashu Ruchi Tours and Travels

Aashu Ruchi Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

Aditya TravelsGIRIRAJ SHREE

Aditya TravelsGIRIRAJ SHREE

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

469

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsGALAXY

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsGALAXY

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Scania

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

955

BLACK OASIS (BENZ COACH)

BLACK OASIS (BENZ COACH)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz premium coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

516

Rajmudra Tours and Travels MalegaonN.S Travels

Rajmudra Tours and Travels MalegaonN.S Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

New Prathamesh TravelsOM BAJRANG

New Prathamesh TravelsOM BAJRANG

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:25:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

469

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

New Prathamesh TravelsOM BAJRANG

New Prathamesh TravelsOM BAJRANG

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

469

Night RidersNew Brand Vaishnavi

Night RidersNew Brand Vaishnavi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

469

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

703

Honey TrvlsShatabdi

Honey TrvlsShatabdi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

525

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

469

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:56:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

853


FAQ - Booking Pune to Malegaon Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Malegaon ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Malegaon is Rs.344 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Malegaon daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 66 buses from Pune to Malegaon run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Malegaon ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Malegaon is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Malegaon by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.344

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Malegaon by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Malegaon to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Malegaon to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Malegaon ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Malegaon from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Malegaon Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Malegaon Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Malegaon ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Malegaon Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Malegaon at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Malegaon you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Malegaon is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Malegaon is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Malegaon. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Malegaon to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS