Pune to Latur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Latur 114 357 5 Hours 10 Hours

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

750

Vishwa TravelsINTERCITY-MAGNA

2X2(44) AC Seater TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

446

Pushkraj TravelsINTERCITY WITH TOILET

2X2(40) AC Seater Sutlej

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

462

Vishwa Travels

2X2(43) AC Seater Sutlej

17:35:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

357

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:01:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

592

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

736

Varun Travelsvarun (Grey)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

736

Kingfisher Translines

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

797

Balaji Travels (Pune)Rajdhani

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

609

Godavari TravelsNEW GODAVARI 9921369786 / 9822369786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

649

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

844

Choice Tours and TravelsNew Brand Choice

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Udaygiri TravelsUdaygiri brand new

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

609

Godavari TravelsPragati

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

510

Balaji Travels (Pune)Rajdhani

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:47:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

516

Gurudatta Travels PuneGURUDATTA PUSHBACK

2X2(48) NAC Seater Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

499

Bhakti Travels { BHAKTI SAIRAM }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:47:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

834

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

703

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

1146

Shreeraj TravelsBrand New Udayagiri Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

525

Godavari Travels { BABA }

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

834

Bhakti TravelsBhakti_Intercity

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

512

Sairam Travels,PuneAbhinav Exacative Class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1030

Godavari Travels{ ROYAL }

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:26:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

834

Mansi Travels PunePari

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

937

Sharma Travels (Nanded)via latur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

Shreeraj TravelsUDAYGIRI ORANGE Non-Stop

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

525

Sairam Travels,Pune(ABHINAV)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

649

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Gold}

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:46:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

562

Samy Travelssai sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:42:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

656

Shree LAXMI Travels.S S

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

926

Rajnandini Travels(ABHINAV)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

834

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

649

Shreeraj TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

759

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR Nac Sleeper

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

777

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Purple}

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

750

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

516

S A TravelsSAI CHAITANNYA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

516

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

734

Sharma Travelsemi slp

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

584

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR 2X2

2X2(49) NAC Seater Sahara coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

486

Vishwa Travels

2X2(39) NAC Seater Sutlej

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

376

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

609

Sairam Travels,Punesairam orange

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

844

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

861

NarmadaOrange ISO 9001:2015

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

469

Mansi Travels PunePrincess

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

797

Mansi Travels PuneQueen

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Veera executive coach

22:16:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

853

Samy Travelsshivai

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:28:00 ⎯ 06:38:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

516

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac class

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:19:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

992

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND { UDAYGIRI }

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

510

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Blue}

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

750

Jay Malhar TravelsGAURI BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Green}

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Gauri TravelsGauri Brand New

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

656

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna Veera VIP Non-Stop

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

853

Rajnandini TravelsSAMRATH

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

464

Maharaja Travels Pune

2X2(45) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

468

Riyalink Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

644

Bharat Travels (Pune) Nandani new brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

793

Bhakti Travels NEW BRAND { BHAKTI --- WORLD }

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

834

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

844

Maharaja Travels Punemaharaja (BLUE BIRD )

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

749

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

750

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

844

Godavari TravelsTIRUPATI { 9921369786 / 9049253786 }

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

510

Riyalink Travels0

2X2(43) NAC Seater Sutlej

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

460

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Yellow}

2X2(45) NAC Seater Standard bus

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Virat Travels,PuneAAYUSH

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

469

Gurudatta Travels (Ajay)GURUDATTA ( RED)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 04:27:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

469

Riyalink TravelsNew Brand

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

Rudraksha Travels PuneExtra

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

469

Santosh TravelsSai krupa Pvt. Ltd New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

562

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsViveKanand ( 9823946677 )

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Sutlej

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

551

Mansi Travels PuneRich Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:06:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

750

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsViveKanand ( 9823946677 )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

735

Mansi Travels PuneMANSI

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

469

Vishwa TravelsNEW 2X1 SEATING

2X1(35) NAC Seater TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

376

Rudraksha Travels PuneLal Pari

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

516

Sharma Travels (Latur)Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

749

Akanksha Tourism.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

750

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:24:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:42:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

545

Jay Sevalal Tours And Travelsshivai

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:42:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

689

Kingfisher Translines-NEW BRAND

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

898

Sharma Travels (Latur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:58:00 ⎯ 05:48:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

749

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Pink}

2X2(45) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:59:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

469

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)GANGA{Shutter Coach}

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:52:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

Pooja Travels (Pune)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:52:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

525

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Red}

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

750

Virat Travels,PuneBaba New Brand

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

750

NarmadaDream ISO 9001:2015

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

750

New Udaygiri TravelsKRISHNA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

565

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:52:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

516

Sharma Travels (Latur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

749

Nayan TravelsNew Brand (7028206667)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

765

Krishna Varun.PREETI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

750

Krashnika (Pune)New Brand Nayan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

750

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

752

Mansi Travels PuneMansi- { Bharat Benz }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz premium coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

750

Virat Travels,PuneBaba New Brand

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

469

New Udaygiri TravelsRAVIRAJ

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:57:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

514

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

656

Krishna Varun.Narmada{Skyblue}

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

23:01:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Sai Seva Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater TATA

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

936

Sai Seva Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

422

N.T.Mansi Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Bharat benz premium coach

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

946

N.T.Akanksha Tourism

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera executive coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

946

Preeti TravelsGold Class

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

562

Preeti TravelsPlatinum Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

893


FAQ - Booking Pune to Latur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Latur ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Latur is Rs.357 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Latur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 114 buses from Pune to Latur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Latur ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Latur is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Latur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.357

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Latur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Latur to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Latur to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Latur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Latur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Latur Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Latur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Latur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Latur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Latur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Latur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Latur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Latur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Latur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Latur to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS