Pune to Latur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Latur 89 234 5 Hours 11 Hours

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

656

Pushkraj TravelsINTERCITY WITH TOILET

Pushkraj TravelsINTERCITY WITH TOILET

2X2(40) AC Seater Sutlej

17:20:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

462

Vishwa TravelsINTERCITY-MAGNA

Vishwa TravelsINTERCITY-MAGNA

2X2(44) AC Seater TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

446

Vishwa Travels

Vishwa Travels

2X2(43) AC Seater Sutlej

17:35:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

313

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:01:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

467

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

460

Varun Travelsvarun (Grey)

Varun Travelsvarun (Grey)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

Godavari TravelsNEW GODAVARI 9921369786 / 9822369786

Godavari TravelsNEW GODAVARI 9921369786 / 9822369786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

372

Udaygiri TravelsUdaygiri brand new

Udaygiri TravelsUdaygiri brand new

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

329

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

423

Sairam Travels,PuneAbhinav Exacative Class

Sairam Travels,PuneAbhinav Exacative Class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

562

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

New Shreeraj TravelsGAJAL NEW BRAND 5 STAR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Godavari Travels { BABA }

Godavari Travels { BABA }

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

464

Shreeraj TravelsBrand New Udayagiri Travels

Shreeraj TravelsBrand New Udayagiri Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

385

Bhakti TravelsBhakti_Intercity

Bhakti TravelsBhakti_Intercity

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

328

Sharma Travels (Nanded)via latur

Sharma Travels (Nanded)via latur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:35:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

626

Shreeraj TravelsUDAYGIRI ORANGE Non-Stop

Shreeraj TravelsUDAYGIRI ORANGE Non-Stop

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

385

Rajnandini TravelsSAMARTH

Rajnandini TravelsSAMARTH

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

279

Sairam Travels,Pune(ABHINAV)

Sairam Travels,Pune(ABHINAV)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

279

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

626

Rajnandini TravelsAbhinav

Rajnandini TravelsAbhinav

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

464

S A TravelsLAXMI NEW BRAND

S A TravelsLAXMI NEW BRAND

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:52:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

329

Sharma Travelsemi slp

Sharma Travelsemi slp

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

359

Online GoSai Sagar

Online GoSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:52:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

New Shreeraj TravelsUDAY GIRI NEW BRAND

New Shreeraj TravelsUDAY GIRI NEW BRAND

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

376

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR Nac Sleeper

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR Nac Sleeper

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

534

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

376

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

649

Krishna Varun.Narmada Purple

Krishna Varun.Narmada Purple

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Riyalink Travels

Riyalink Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

Krishna Varun.Narmada Gold

Krishna Varun.Narmada Gold

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

329

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

279

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

550

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2x1 (31) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

376

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

329

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Saikrupa Travels.

Saikrupa Travels.

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

46 Seats Left

376

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

453

NarmadaOrange

NarmadaOrange

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

329

Vishwa TravelsUDGIR

Vishwa TravelsUDGIR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

535

Krishna Varun.Narmada Blue

Krishna Varun.Narmada Blue

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

Mauli Tours and TravelsNew Brand Mauli

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

Virat Travels,Punenew baba

Virat Travels,Punenew baba

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

245

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:59:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

510

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna Veera VIP Non-Stop

Shreeraj TravelsKrishna Veera VIP Non-Stop

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

618

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

469

Krishna Varun.Narmada Green

Krishna Varun.Narmada Green

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

329

Bhakti Travels NEW BRAND { BHAKTI --- WORLD }

Bhakti Travels NEW BRAND { BHAKTI --- WORLD }

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

558

Godavari Travels{ NEW BRAND PRAGATI }

Godavari Travels{ NEW BRAND PRAGATI }

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

279

Bharat Travels (Pune)Guru

Bharat Travels (Pune)Guru

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

234

Pushkraj TravelsPUSHKRAAJ

Pushkraj TravelsPUSHKRAAJ

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

509

Maharaja Travels Pune

Maharaja Travels Pune

2X2(45) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

283

Godavari TravelsTIRUPATI

Godavari TravelsTIRUPATI

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

279

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac class

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:19:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

497

Maharaja Travels Punemaharaja (BLUE BIRD )

Maharaja Travels Punemaharaja (BLUE BIRD )

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

469

MB Travels$AI NEW BRAND

MB Travels$AI NEW BRAND

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

656

Maharaja Travels Pune

Maharaja Travels Pune

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

236

Riyalink Travels0

Riyalink Travels0

2X2(43) NAC Seater Sutlej

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

276

Virat Travels,PuneBABA (NEW BRAND)

Virat Travels,PuneBABA (NEW BRAND)

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

423

Santosh TravelsPARI TR GOLD

Santosh TravelsPARI TR GOLD

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

283

Riyalink TravelsNew Brand

Riyalink TravelsNew Brand

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

460

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

283

N.T.Abhinav Travels

N.T.Abhinav Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

656

Sharma Travels (Latur)Ashoka

Sharma Travels (Latur)Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

469

Vishwa TravelsNEW 2X1 SEATING

Vishwa TravelsNEW 2X1 SEATING

2X1(35) NAC Seater TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

376

Vishwa TravelsNEW

Vishwa TravelsNEW

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

535

Akanksha Tourism.

Akanksha Tourism.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

468

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsViveKanand ( 9823946677 )

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsViveKanand ( 9823946677 )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

459

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsViveKanand ( 9823946677 )

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsViveKanand ( 9823946677 )

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Sutlej

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

322

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI ( PINK )

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI ( PINK )

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

381

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:24:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

423

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:42:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

348

Kingfisher Translines-NEW BRAND

Kingfisher Translines-NEW BRAND

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

714

Sharma Travels (Latur)

Sharma Travels (Latur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:58:00 ⎯ 05:48:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Sharma Travels (Latur)

Sharma Travels (Latur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

469

Krishna Varun.Narmada Skyblue

Krishna Varun.Narmada Skyblue

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

329

NarmadaDream

NarmadaDream

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

Preeti TravelsPreeti Travels

Preeti TravelsPreeti Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

536

Krishna Varun.Narmada Red

Krishna Varun.Narmada Red

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

469

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:29:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

325

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

473

New Udaygiri TravelsRAVIRAJ

New Udaygiri TravelsRAVIRAJ

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:57:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

288

Sai Seva TravelsVARUN

Sai Seva TravelsVARUN

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:17:00 ⎯ 06:47:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

283

Sai Seva TravelsSAI Echha LONDON PARI

Sai Seva TravelsSAI Echha LONDON PARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

282

N.T.Mansi Travels

N.T.Mansi Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Bharat benz premium coach

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

N.T.Akanksha Tourism

N.T.Akanksha Tourism

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera executive coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

609

Preeti TravelsPlatinum Class

Preeti TravelsPlatinum Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

670


FAQ - Booking Pune to Latur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Latur ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Latur is Rs.234 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Latur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 89 buses from Pune to Latur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Latur ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Latur is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Latur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.234

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Latur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Latur to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Latur to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Latur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Latur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Latur Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Latur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Latur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Latur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Latur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Latur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Latur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Latur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Latur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Latur to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS