Pune to Kolhapur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Kolhapur 114 283 2 Hours 6 Hours

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

00:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

3 Hours

3 Seats Left

1080

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

00:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

562

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

01:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

771

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

665

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

01:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

1104

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

479

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

656

N.T.Pawan Travels

N.T.Pawan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

03:05:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

665

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

03:10:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

03:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

750

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

03:50:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

283

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

04:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

924

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:14:00 ⎯ 10:19:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

283

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

05:35:00 ⎯ 10:35:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

283

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

287

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:59:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

439

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

06:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

525

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b8r uro 4

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

544

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

468

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:59:00 ⎯ 13:14:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

09:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b8r uro 4

12:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

453

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b8r uro 4

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

453

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

5 Seats Left

782

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

14:40:00 ⎯ 19:40:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

797

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 10:00 AM MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

615

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

1288

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

15:15:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

368

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:33:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

844

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Pune To Bangalore (Via - Kolhapur, Hubli)

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1172

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1012

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b8r uro 4

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

453

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

828

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

375

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

437

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEATING BENZ

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

439

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

18:20:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:20:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

782

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

18:35:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

5 Hours

53 Seats Left

1405

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

18:35:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

797

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:50:00 ⎯ 20:50:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

1939

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:23:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

874

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:05:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

1114

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

19:20:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

1115

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:25:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

2700

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:35:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1123

Metro TranslinesSAISH BRAND NEW

Metro TranslinesSAISH BRAND NEW

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

1684

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:06:00 ⎯ 00:51:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

900

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

1759

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

20:20:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

5 Hours

53 Seats Left

797

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:20:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

792

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

900

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

20:35:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

562

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

Travel Time Tours And TravelsOM SAI

Travel Time Tours And TravelsOM SAI

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:01:00 ⎯ 01:31:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:04:00 ⎯ 01:19:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

728

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

844

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

21:35:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

1114

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

4500

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

817

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

21:50:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

1115

Konkan TravelsNational

Konkan TravelsNational

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:57:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

609

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1759

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:20:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSadguru

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSadguru

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

469

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

720

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

1170

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

1472

Konkan TravelsMujawar

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

609

Pawan travelpawan

Pawan travelpawan

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:59:00 ⎯ 03:44:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

423

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

747

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:05:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

792

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

810

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

23:11:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Sana TravelsSana Mahalakshmi

Sana TravelsSana Mahalakshmi

2X2(49) NAC -Semisleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

423

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

23:20:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

816

Shefali Tours And TravelsVia Islampur - Sangli - Miraj - Jaysingpur

Shefali Tours And TravelsVia Islampur - Sangli - Miraj - Jaysingpur

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

329

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

375

Varun ExpressRed National

Varun ExpressRed National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b8r uro 4

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

453

Sana TravelsIndumati

Sana TravelsIndumati

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

423

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

810

MB Travelsocen

MB Travelsocen

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo - multi axle

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:36:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

2338

New Shreeraj TravelsNew Brand Bhagyalaxmi

New Shreeraj TravelsNew Brand Bhagyalaxmi

2X2(44) NAC Seater -v Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

376

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

368

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:03:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

844

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

934

Sana Travelsvaibhav

Sana Travelsvaibhav

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

423

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

1499

Sanadi TourismSanadi

Sanadi TourismSanadi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

644

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS BRAND NEW (SATLEJ)

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS BRAND NEW (SATLEJ)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

469

ASHOKA Tours And Travels

ASHOKA Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

423

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

759

Blueline Travels

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

2338

Pawan travelpawan express

Pawan travelpawan express

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

792

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

553


FAQ - Booking Pune to Kolhapur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Kolhapur ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Kolhapur is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Kolhapur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 114 buses from Pune to Kolhapur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Kolhapur ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Kolhapur is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Kolhapur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Kolhapur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kolhapur to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Kolhapur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Kolhapur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Kolhapur Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Kolhapur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Kolhapur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Kolhapur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Kolhapur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Kolhapur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Kolhapur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Kolhapur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Kolhapur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kolhapur to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS