Pune to Kolhapur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Kolhapur 106 283 2 Hours 6 Hours

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

630

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

00:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

656

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

1404

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:25:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

450

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

665

Royal Cars (Mumbai)TRAVEL ARTS

Royal Cars (Mumbai)TRAVEL ARTS

2X2(44) AC Seater Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

396

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

01:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

795

N.T.M.B link Travels

N.T.M.B link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

665

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:44:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

597

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

831

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:51:00 ⎯ 05:21:00

3 Hours

7 Seats Left

630

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

983

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1407

N.T.Maharaja Express

N.T.Maharaja Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

03:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

759

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

283

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

551

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

04:52:00 ⎯ 10:23:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

990

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:00:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

283

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

05:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

283

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:36:00 ⎯ 11:11:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

810

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

474

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:59:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

439

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

06:45:00 ⎯ 11:05:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

437

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

530

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

401

KONDUSKARNEW

KONDUSKARNEW

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

08:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

441

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

08:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

394

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

09:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

10:45:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

527

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

12:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

441

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

437

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

441

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

2116

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:05:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

1242

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

1840

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:35:00 ⎯ 21:35:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1265

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

1564

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

441

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

401

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

50 Seats Left

525

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

2116

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

441

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:50:00 ⎯ 20:50:00

2 Hours

17 Seats Left

3877

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1564

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:23:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:05:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

1518

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

19:20:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

1546

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

2024

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

2307

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

469

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

1477

Travel Time Tours And TravelsJolly

Travel Time Tours And TravelsJolly

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

460

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:20:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

1242

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

20:20:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1265

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

4050

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

20:35:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

750

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

2024

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

1028

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:04:00 ⎯ 01:19:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

3185

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

844

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

990

Saraswati Travels

Saraswati Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

21:35:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

1518

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

900

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

882

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

21:50:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

1546

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1080

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:20:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

1030

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

979

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

1035

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

2576

Sana Travels

Sana Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

2208

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

1028

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:05:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

1288

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

23:11:00 ⎯ 02:06:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

1080

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:48:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

Sana Travels

Sana Travels

2X2(49) NAC -Semisleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:23:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

609

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1092

Shefali Tours And TravelsVia Islampur - Sangli - Miraj - Jaysingpur

Shefali Tours And TravelsVia Islampur - Sangli - Miraj - Jaysingpur

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

414

Varun ExpressRed National

Varun ExpressRed National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

Sana TravelsIndumati

Sana TravelsIndumati

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

562

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

437

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

441

Sana Travelsvaibhav

Sana Travelsvaibhav

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:38:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

562

Sana TravelsTAHASILDAR

Sana TravelsTAHASILDAR

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

329

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

401

New Shreeraj TravelsNew Brand Bhagyalaxmi

New Shreeraj TravelsNew Brand Bhagyalaxmi

2X2(44) NAC Seater -v Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

376

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:03:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1572

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1400

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

969

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

1265

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

1039

Blueline Travels

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

2620

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

657


FAQ - Booking Pune to Kolhapur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Kolhapur ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Kolhapur is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Kolhapur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 106 buses from Pune to Kolhapur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Kolhapur ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Kolhapur is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Kolhapur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Kolhapur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kolhapur to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Kolhapur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Kolhapur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Kolhapur Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Kolhapur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Kolhapur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Kolhapur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Kolhapur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Kolhapur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Kolhapur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Kolhapur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Kolhapur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kolhapur to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS