Pune to Kasal Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Kasal 14 656 6 Hours 9 Hours

Atmaram Travels1400

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:00:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

812

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

01:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1423

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

03:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1317

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

10:45:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

704

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1845

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

844

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1779

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:14:00 ⎯ 05:24:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1404

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 05:39:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1404

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

RK Travel Services

2X2(53) AC Seater-Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

1123

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

2807


FAQ - Booking Pune to Kasal Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Kasal ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Kasal is Rs.656 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Kasal daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Pune to Kasal run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Kasal ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Kasal is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Kasal by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.656

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Kasal by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kasal to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kasal to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Kasal ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Kasal from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Kasal Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Kasal Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Kasal ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Kasal Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Kasal at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Kasal you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Kasal is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Kasal is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Kasal. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kasal to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS