Pune to Karad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Karad 88 264 1 Hours 5 Hours

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

495

M.B.Link

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 03:08:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

633

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

00:40:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

562

N.T.Pravin Travels

N.T.Pravin Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

00:55:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

338

Atmaram TravelsSri Sai Atmaram Travels

Atmaram TravelsSri Sai Atmaram Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

633

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

01:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

01:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

534

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

01:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

534

Atmaram TravelsAnand Travels

Atmaram TravelsAnand Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

2 Hours

49 Seats Left

1804

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

555

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

555

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:51:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

495

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

516

N.T.Pawan Travels

N.T.Pawan Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

02:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

479

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

516

Datta Krupa Travelsshree swami samarth

Datta Krupa Travelsshree swami samarth

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

03:45:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

765

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

03:50:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

329

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 07:14:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

507

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:14:00 ⎯ 07:24:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

283

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

05:35:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

283

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:36:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

810

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

05:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

264

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

351

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

06:45:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

2 Hours

32 Seats Left

437

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpari-Chinchwad

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpari-Chinchwad

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

498

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

498

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

375

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:59:00 ⎯ 11:44:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

12:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

453

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

13:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

453

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

453

Sana TravelsNakoda

Sana TravelsNakoda

2X2(44) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

3 Hours

43 Seats Left

329

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:05:00 ⎯ 18:50:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

911

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

453

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:14:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

1030

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Pune To Bangalore (Via - Kolhapur, Hubli)

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

1353

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

16:35:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

1270

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

453

Sana TravelsM B L?iks

Sana TravelsM B L?iks

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

329

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

17:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

1358

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

375

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

2 Hours

50 Seats Left

437

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

408

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

18:20:00 ⎯ 21:20:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:20:00 ⎯ 22:05:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:50:00 ⎯ 19:50:00

1 Hours

34 Seats Left

1939

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:28:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

844

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:05:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

3 Hours

9 Seats Left

1261

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:25:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1800

Blueline Travels

Blueline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift volvo multiaxle -slp

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1404

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

1348

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:06:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

900

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:20:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

3 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

1080

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

20:35:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:04:00 ⎯ 23:49:00

2 Hours

29 Seats Left

1092

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

21:15:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

891

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

405

Sana TravelsAshoka

Sana TravelsAshoka

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

329

Sana TravelsSanjay

Sana TravelsSanjay

2X2(44) AC Seater TATA Hispano (Divo)

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

329

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:20:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSadguru

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSadguru

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 01:39:00

3 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

720

Konkan TravelsMujawar

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

516

Konkan TravelsNational

Konkan TravelsNational

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:58:00 ⎯ 01:58:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

Sana Travels

Sana Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

437

Shefali Tours And TravelsVia Islampur - Sangli - Miraj - Jaysingpur

Shefali Tours And TravelsVia Islampur - Sangli - Miraj - Jaysingpur

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

329

Sana TravelsNakoda

Sana TravelsNakoda

2X2(44) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

329

Sana TravelsM B Link

Sana TravelsM B Link

2X2(44) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

329

KONDUSKARVia-Nigdi-Pimpari-Chinchwad

KONDUSKARVia-Nigdi-Pimpari-Chinchwad

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

453

Sana TravelsTAHASILDAR

Sana TravelsTAHASILDAR

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

329

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

KONDUSKARNigdi-Pimpri-Cinchwad

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

44 Seats Left

453

Varun ExpressRed National

Varun ExpressRed National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

Sana TravelsM B Link

Sana TravelsM B Link

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

329

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS BRAND NEW (SATLEJ)

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS BRAND NEW (SATLEJ)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

423

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSADGURU BALUMAMA

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSADGURU BALUMAMA

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

376

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

665

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 03:28:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

526

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

530


FAQ - Booking Pune to Karad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Karad ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Karad is Rs.264 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Karad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 88 buses from Pune to Karad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Karad ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Karad is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Karad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.264

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Karad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Karad to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Karad to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Karad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Karad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Karad Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Karad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Karad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Karad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Karad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Karad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Karad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Karad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Karad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Karad to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS