Pune to Kankavali Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Kankavali 20 736 5 Hours 9 Hours

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:30:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

2160

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

01:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

2222

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:26:00 ⎯ 09:46:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1800

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:51:00 ⎯ 08:41:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1800

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

04:46:00 ⎯ 12:47:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1800

Travel Time Tours And TravelsJolly

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

750

Mansi Travels PuneMansi Pari

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

937

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1530

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

810

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1411

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1260

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

2222

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1600

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1498

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1260

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

23:11:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1170

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1365

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

1871

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1030


FAQ - Booking Pune to Kankavali Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Kankavali ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Kankavali is Rs.736 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Kankavali daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Pune to Kankavali run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Kankavali ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Kankavali is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Kankavali by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.736

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Kankavali by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kankavali to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kankavali to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Kankavali ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Kankavali from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Kankavali Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Kankavali Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Kankavali ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Kankavali Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Kankavali at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Kankavali you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Kankavali is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Kankavali is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Kankavali. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kankavali to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS