Pune to Kaij Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Kaij 17 703 3 Hours 9 Hours

Rahul TravelsGOLDAN

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:23:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

841

Swami Travels,Pune

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:01:00 ⎯ 01:19:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

776

Khushal TravelsMauli

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

703

Samrat Travels (Pune)Shreeram

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

759

New Gajanan TravelsMANJARA (Shutter Coach)

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Cabin coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:41:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

759

Online GoArtc Diamond

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:43:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

750

Amaal TravelsEXPRESS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

866

Samrat Travels (Pune){ Sameer }

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

759

Khushal TravelsOmkar

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:47:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

703

Samrat Travels (Pune){ Vijay-VRL}

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

853

A-One Travels (Pune)BRAND NEW A_ONE EXP

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper -v Amar axis air suspension coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

703

Khushal TravelsKhushal kranati

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:03:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

703

Online GoSameer

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

703

Sharma Travels (Nanded)boriwali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1248

Sharma TravelCST

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

3 Hours

7 Seats Left

1255

Khushal Travelskhushal Queen

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:36:00 ⎯ 05:51:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1311

Khushal TravelsKhushal Panchwati Exp

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

703


FAQ - Booking Pune to Kaij Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Kaij ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Kaij is Rs.703 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Kaij daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Pune to Kaij run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Kaij ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Kaij is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Kaij by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.703

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Kaij by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kaij to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kaij to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Kaij ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Kaij from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Kaij Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Kaij Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Kaij ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Kaij Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Kaij at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Kaij you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Kaij is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Kaij is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Kaij. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kaij to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS