Pune to Jalgaon Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Jalgaon 11 408 8 Hours 13 Hours

Aayush TravelsAAYUSH

Aayush TravelsAAYUSH

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga

Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

505

Shri Ganraj TravelsSaptarshrungi

Shri Ganraj TravelsSaptarshrungi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:31:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

505

Uncle TravelsUncle Travels Guru Ganesh

Uncle TravelsUncle Travels Guru Ganesh

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

609

Shri Swaminarayan TravelsSwaminarayan

Shri Swaminarayan TravelsSwaminarayan

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:56:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

516

Aayush TravelsAayush

Aayush TravelsAayush

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

469

Manish Travels - Rahulraj

Manish Travels - Rahulraj

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

408

Trimurti TravelsTRIMURTI

Trimurti TravelsTRIMURTI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

509

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

668

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jamner-Jalgaon

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jamner-Jalgaon

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:19:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

562

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jalgaon

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsPune-Jalgaon

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

562


FAQ - Booking Pune to Jalgaon Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Jalgaon ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Jalgaon is Rs.408 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Jalgaon daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 11 buses from Pune to Jalgaon run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Jalgaon ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Jalgaon is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Jalgaon by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.408

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Jalgaon by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jalgaon to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jalgaon to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Jalgaon ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Jalgaon from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Jalgaon Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Jalgaon Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Jalgaon ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Jalgaon Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Jalgaon at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Jalgaon you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Jalgaon is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Jalgaon is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Jalgaon. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jalgaon to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS