Pune to Indore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Indore 41 450 11 Hours 15 Hours

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

2X2(35) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

04:45:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

15 Hours

35 Seats Left

451

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1196

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

643

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1123

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Prakash Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

734

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

656

Kaushal Travels Indore

Kaushal Travels Indore

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

691

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1334

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels

Intercity (Prasanna) Travels

ST13 - (30) 2 X 1 SLEEPER CHART [NON A/C]

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

747

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

744

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

Satnam Travels.VERMA BUS

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

2338

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New (Bharat Benz)

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New (Bharat Benz)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

18:16:00 ⎯ 08:26:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

937

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

750

Satnam Travels.Verma Bus

Satnam Travels.Verma Bus

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

1217

Ap Travels - Sanjay Travels

Ap Travels - Sanjay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

682

Prakash Travels (Pune)pawan travel

Prakash Travels (Pune)pawan travel

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLEEPER MULTI AXLE VOLVO

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1293

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedes

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedes

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

19:16:00 ⎯ 08:16:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

1414

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

2024

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (32) A/C SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1011

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS { BUS NO.522/540}

Shree Sai TravelsDHARIWAL TRAVELS { BUS NO.522/540}

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

656

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Pune to Indore Volvo Bus

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1288

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (32) A/C SLEEPER

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

918

Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna

Intercity Travels (Indore) Prasanna

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1260

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X0(22) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

1123

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

Pawan TravelsPrakash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

826

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLEEPER MULTI AXLE VOLVO

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

1293

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Pune to Indore Volvo Bus

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1196

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

750

Apple TravelsA P Travels

Apple TravelsA P Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:05:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

966

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:05:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

750

Apple Travels

Apple Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:22:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (32) BHARAT BENZ A/C SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1011

Apple TravelsBrand New

Apple TravelsBrand New

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1104

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1414

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

Aboli Tours and TravelsCitizen

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

703

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

12 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:56:00 ⎯ 12:31:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

853


FAQ - Booking Pune to Indore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Indore ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Indore is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Indore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 41 buses from Pune to Indore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Indore ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Indore is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Indore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Indore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Indore to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Indore to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Indore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Indore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Indore Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Indore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Indore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Indore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Indore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Indore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Indore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Indore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Indore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Indore to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS