Pune to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Hyderabad 36 750 8 Hours 11 Hours

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:05:00 ⎯ 13:50:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1365

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

964

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Volvo Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper)

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

4538

Sunshine Travels

Sunshine Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1365

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X2(35) NAC Seater TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

750

KGN Travels

KGN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

1375

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

19:05:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1451

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Pune To Hyderabad (Via - Solapur, Humnabad)

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1713

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1104

Jotiba Travels

Jotiba Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1778

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1656

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad Brand New NON AC Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

908

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1748

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Pune to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1647

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1886

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Pune to Hyderabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

1371

Sunshine Travels

Sunshine Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1365

Ankit Travels

Ankit Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1170

KONDUSKARNew

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1498

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1090

KGN TravelsBlossom

KGN TravelsBlossom

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1467

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1371

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1656

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Pune to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1555

KGN TravelsMNT Express

KGN TravelsMNT Express

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo - multi axle

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1375

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER,AC, LCD

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1472

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Brand New A/C Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1362

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:05:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1451

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

23:20:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1183

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1656

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1467

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1030

Aboli Tours and Travels

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

23:50:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1451

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:49:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1451


FAQ - Booking Pune to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Hyderabad is Rs.750 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Pune to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Hyderabad is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.750

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS