Pune to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Hyderabad 36 736 8 Hours 11 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:05:00 ⎯ 13:50:00

11 Hours

1 Seats Left

1638

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

7 Seats Left

768

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X2(35) NAC Seater TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

750

KGN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

917

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

19:05:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1684

SRS Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Pune To Hyderabad (Via - Solapur, Humnabad)

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

992

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad Brand New NON AC Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1090

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - VJA

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - HYD

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Pune to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - HYD

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1610

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1748

Morning Star Travels

Pune to Hyderabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Satnam Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1030

Karan TravelsSRT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1217

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2730

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

908

KGN TravelsBlossom

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1284

Ankit Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1404

Morning Star Travels

Pune to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - HYD

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - HYD

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1610

KGN TravelsMNT Express

pqrs.2X1(29)NAC-Sleeper-v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

917

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Brand New A/C Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1362

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - HYD

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

1472

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:05:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

1684

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Volvo Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1090

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

1193

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - HYD

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1610

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1123

KGN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

1284

Aboli Tours and Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

23:50:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

1684

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:49:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1152


FAQ - Booking Pune to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Hyderabad is Rs.736 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Pune to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Hyderabad is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.736

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS