Pune to Chakur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Chakur 24 301 6 Hours 12 Hours

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:53:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

467

Godavari Travels { BABA }

Godavari Travels { BABA }

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

464

Sharma Travels (Nanded)via latur

Sharma Travels (Nanded)via latur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:35:00 ⎯ 05:58:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

759

Rajnandini TravelsSAMARTH

Rajnandini TravelsSAMARTH

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

325

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

Godavari TravelsNEW BRAND GODAVARI 9130253786

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

372

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

Pragati travels Godavari(9921253786)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

626

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI { 9921369786 / 9822369786 }

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

649

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR Nac Sleeper

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR Nac Sleeper

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

534

S A TravelsCELLZONE {ROYAL CLASS}

S A TravelsCELLZONE {ROYAL CLASS}

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Damodar

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

S A TravelsLAXMI NEW BRAND

S A TravelsLAXMI NEW BRAND

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:44:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

329

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

New Shreeraj Travelsudaygiri

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

376

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

Godavari TravelsGODAVARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

325

Online GoSai Sagar

Online GoSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:57:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

441

Sharma Travelsemi slp

Sharma Travelsemi slp

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

449

Saikrupa Travels.

Saikrupa Travels.

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

376

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

516

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

Gurudatta Travels Pune GURUDATTA ( A/C SLEEPER)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

453

Virat Travels,PuneBABA (NEW BRAND)

Virat Travels,PuneBABA (NEW BRAND)

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:14:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

423

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

New Udaygiri TravelsCHINTAMANI

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:51:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

510

Prapti Travels

Prapti Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Pushback non a/c

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:34:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

301

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

473

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

New Udaygiri TravelsUDAYGIRI (Express)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:21:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

325

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)GANGA{Shutter Coach}

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)GANGA{Shutter Coach}

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

423

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

329


FAQ - Booking Pune to Chakur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Chakur ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Chakur is Rs.301 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Chakur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 24 buses from Pune to Chakur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Chakur ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Chakur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Chakur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.301

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Chakur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chakur to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chakur to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Chakur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Chakur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Chakur Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Chakur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Chakur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Chakur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Chakur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Chakur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Chakur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Chakur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chakur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chakur to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS