Pune to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Bengaluru 55 920 9 Hours 15 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

09:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

15:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

1840

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

15 Hours

2 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

15 Hours

12 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

15:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

1871

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

13 Hours

8 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

1124

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

16:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune To Bangalore

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

1610

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:20:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Pune - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

17:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1472

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

2338

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

2024

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune To Bangalore

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

14 Hours

4 Seats Left

1702

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

15 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

18:35:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

14 Hours

53 Seats Left

1405

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

18:35:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

1124

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

1 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

13 Seats Left

1380

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

1114

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

4846

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:25:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

13 Hours

4 Seats Left

1890

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

2 Seats Left

2024

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 11:28:00

15 Hours

27 Seats Left

1123

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

1104

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

1 Seats Left

1890

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

20:35:00 ⎯ 09:29:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

2432

Blueline TravelsM R India

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

2338

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

5 Seats Left

1656

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:04:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

15 Hours

8 Seats Left

1911

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

21:15:00 ⎯ 10:09:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

1871

Orange Tours & Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

6 Seats Left

1610

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

21:50:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

13 Hours

4 Seats Left

1499

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1288

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:20:00 ⎯ 11:14:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

2432

Orange Tours & Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

14 Hours

6 Seats Left

1610

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

2024

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-BangaloreMulti-Sleeper 4

23:10:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1656

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

Varun ExpressRed National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

23:30:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

1871

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:35:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

15 Hours

21 Seats Left

1806

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

1035


FAQ - Booking Pune to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Bengaluru is Rs.920 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Pune to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Bengaluru is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.920

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS