Pune to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Bengaluru 70 736 9 Hours 16 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

07:00:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:59:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

15 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

09:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

911

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

15 Hours

35 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

15:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

966

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

1030

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Pune To Bangalore (Via - Kolhapur, Hubli)

16:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

16 Hours

22 Seats Left

1353

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

16:35:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

13 Hours

8 Seats Left

1270

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

16:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

16:45:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

1265

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

1012

Varun Express

Varun Express

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:54:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

17:15:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

14 Hours

24 Seats Left

1358

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

1472

Blueline TravelsM R India

Blueline TravelsM R India

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

1871

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

14 Hours

14 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

1472

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 01:05 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

1052

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 01:35 PM Multi Axle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

18:05:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

746

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:20:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

18:20:00 ⎯ 07:14:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

18:35:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

14 Hours

53 Seats Left

891

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

1125

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:50:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

1939

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 10:58:00

15 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:05:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

1261

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

19:20:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

1265

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:25:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

900

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

920

Blueline Travels

Blueline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift volvo multiaxle -slp

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:25:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1404

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 04:00 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

16 Hours

32 Seats Left

1140

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

1348

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:06:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

900

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

20:20:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

844

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:20:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

1080

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

20:35:00 ⎯ 09:29:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Blueline Travels

Blueline Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

788

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

1125

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:04:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

15 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

21:15:00 ⎯ 10:09:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

14 Hours

29 Seats Left

891

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

1288

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

916

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

21:50:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

2061

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

13 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

1125

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1196

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

1125

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore 2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

1044

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore 2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

1218

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

Varun ExpressREDNATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:20:00 ⎯ 11:14:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

3741

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

14 Hours

15 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1656

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

Varun ExpressRed National

Varun ExpressRed National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

23:30:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

3274

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 06:30 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

23:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

1052

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

15 Hours

22 Seats Left

1404

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 07:15 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

23:45:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

14 Hours

33 Seats Left

1140

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

12 Hours

50 Seats Left

900


FAQ - Booking Pune to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Bengaluru is Rs.736 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 70 buses from Pune to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Bengaluru is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.736

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS