Pune to Ausa Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Ausa 19 282 6 Hours 11 Hours

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

Varun Travelsvarun(orange)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

Shivalay Tours And Travels(SAANVI)

Shivalay Tours And Travels(SAANVI)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

516

Shabnam Tours and TravelsYellow Special

Shabnam Tours and TravelsYellow Special

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

Tirupati Tour And TravelsMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

550

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

Patel TravelsShabnam Blue

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

376

Sairam Travels,Punesairam orange

Sairam Travels,Punesairam orange

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

937

Raje Tours And TravelsRAJE ( NEW BUS )

Raje Tours And TravelsRAJE ( NEW BUS )

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

398

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

Patel TravelsShabnam Red

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

516

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI A/C

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac class

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:04:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

Krishna Varun.Narmada Green

Krishna Varun.Narmada Green

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

376

Raje Tours And Travels( RAJE ) new brand

Raje Tours And Travels( RAJE ) new brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:11:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

620

Virat Travels,PuneAAYUSH

Virat Travels,PuneAAYUSH

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

469

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

Patel TravelsVaishnavi Green (new brand)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

329

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

Krashnika (Pune)KRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Santosh TravelsPARI TRAVELS

Santosh TravelsPARI TRAVELS

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:12:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

283

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsPRINCESS

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:12:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

398

Santosh Travelssai krupa

Santosh Travelssai krupa

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

515

Sai Seva TravelsSAI Echha LONDON PARI

Sai Seva TravelsSAI Echha LONDON PARI

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

282

N.T.Akanksha Tourism

N.T.Akanksha Tourism

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera executive coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

665


FAQ - Booking Pune to Ausa Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Ausa ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Ausa is Rs.282 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Ausa daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Pune to Ausa run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Ausa ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Ausa is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Ausa by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.282

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Ausa by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ausa to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ausa to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Ausa ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Ausa from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Ausa Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Ausa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Ausa ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Ausa Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Ausa at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Ausa you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Ausa is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Ausa is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Ausa. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ausa to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS