Pune to Ankleshwar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Ankleshwar 64 562 7 Hours 12 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

04:10:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

11 Hours

1 Seats Left

2730

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:25:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

3600

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 17:01:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

1123

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1099

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 18:55:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1638

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

10:49:00 ⎯ 22:01:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

2250

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1829

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:05:00 ⎯ 22:40:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1365

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

2295

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

12:00:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

915

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

1965

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:31:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

2341

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

2341

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

2880

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

728

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1656

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:01:00 ⎯ 02:26:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1365

Global TravelsAbhishek

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:21:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1498

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

2457

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1638

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1015

Eagle Express

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:01:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

4 Seats Left

920

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:10:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1498

Eagle ExpressEAGLE EXPRESS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:06:00

11 Hours

5 Seats Left

1140

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1578

Karan TravelsPRINCE

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:14:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Vishwakarma Tours And Travelsvishwakarma tours and travels

2X1(40) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

2908

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1007

Karan TravelsManish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1965

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1638

Global TravelsPavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1217

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune to Rajkot

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1380

Prince Travels AhmedabadKARAN

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1260

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Varun Brand New(Karnavati)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

4 Seats Left

1030

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1104

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1145

Ganga -Pavan

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1404

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1123

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1015

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

983

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1638

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1215

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1376

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1426

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1638

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1380

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:57:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1030

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1661

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

910

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1498

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1380

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Dattakrupa with Charger,Wi Fi,Air Suspention

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1365

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:16:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1451

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:08:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1530

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1963

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

1274

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1963

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:01:00 ⎯ 09:01:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1274


FAQ - Booking Pune to Ankleshwar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Ankleshwar ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Ankleshwar is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Ankleshwar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 64 buses from Pune to Ankleshwar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Ankleshwar ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Ankleshwar is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Ankleshwar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Ankleshwar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ankleshwar to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ankleshwar to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Ankleshwar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Ankleshwar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Ankleshwar Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Ankleshwar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Ankleshwar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Ankleshwar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Ankleshwar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Ankleshwar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Ankleshwar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ankleshwar to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS