Pune to Ankleshwar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Ankleshwar 62 423 7 Hours 12 Hours

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:10:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

910

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 17:01:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

915

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 19:10:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

910

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

10:49:00 ⎯ 22:01:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

810

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

825

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

900

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

642

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1123

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:25:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

12:30:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:31:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

728

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1686

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

920

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1001

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

14:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1058

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:01:00 ⎯ 02:26:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

648

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

819

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

874

Eagle Express

Eagle Express

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:01:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:10:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Eagle ExpressEAGLE EXPRESS

Eagle ExpressEAGLE EXPRESS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:06:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1140

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1051

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

423

Karan TravelsManish

Karan TravelsManish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1123

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

596

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Global TravelsPavan Travels

Global TravelsPavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

945

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Varun Brand New(Karnavati)

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Varun Brand New(Karnavati)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

9 Seats Left

562

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

825

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

648

Ganga H.K Travels

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

656

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

656

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

945

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

966

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1048

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

910

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:57:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

833

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

637

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1123

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.DATTKURPA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.DATTKURPA

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

910

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:16:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

937

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:08:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

945

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1780

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

819

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1780

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

797

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 09:51:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1092


FAQ - Booking Pune to Ankleshwar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Ankleshwar ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Ankleshwar is Rs.423 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Ankleshwar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 62 buses from Pune to Ankleshwar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Ankleshwar ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Ankleshwar is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Ankleshwar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.423

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Ankleshwar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ankleshwar to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ankleshwar to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Ankleshwar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Ankleshwar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Ankleshwar Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Ankleshwar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Ankleshwar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Ankleshwar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Ankleshwar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Ankleshwar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Ankleshwar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Ankleshwar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ankleshwar to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS