Pune to Anand Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Anand 55 562 9 Hours 16 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

04:10:00 ⎯ 18:35:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

910

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:25:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

16 Hours

6 Seats Left

2700

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 20:01:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

1123

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

14 Hours

45 Seats Left

1350

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

1456

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

10:49:00 ⎯ 00:09:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

2700

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:05:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

910

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1765

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

2432

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

12:30:00 ⎯ 02:26:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

2730

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsKANHAYA

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

2338

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:31:00 ⎯ 02:21:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1873

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1873

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

819

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1350

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1288

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:01:00 ⎯ 04:02:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

819

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1015

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1638

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:10:00 ⎯ 03:58:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1311

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

1402

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

1423

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1638

Karan TravelsManish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

1498

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

915

Global TravelsPavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 07:44:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

983

Prince Travels AhmedabadKARAN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

1350

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1395

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND AC SLEEPER

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1423

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

1007

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

910

Ganga -Pavan

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:14:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

891

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

15 Seats Left

1015

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

750

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1274

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

690

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1423

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:27:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

1291

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

844

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SJRINATH DATTKURPA

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

11 Hours

9 Seats Left

1092

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:46:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1170

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:08:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1530

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

2810

Global TravelsShree Patel Londan Pari

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:27:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

4676

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

2810


FAQ - Booking Pune to Anand Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Anand ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Anand is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Anand daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Pune to Anand run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Anand ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Anand is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Anand by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Anand by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Anand to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Anand to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Anand ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Anand from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Anand Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Anand Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Anand ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Anand Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Anand at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Anand you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Anand is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Anand is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Anand. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Anand to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS