Pune to Amalner Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Amalner 15 474 7 Hours 12 Hours

Sana TravelsSHREE DWARKADHISH

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

750

Sana TravelsDwarkadhish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

797

RLT Travels.Sana

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

656

Ajay TravelsAJAY

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

750

Hariom TravelsJ.V TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:28:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

844

Shree Gajanan TravelsMaa Gayatri

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:44:00 ⎯ 07:14:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

750

Rahul Travels ANKUSH

4X2(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:46:00 ⎯ 06:46:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

748

Gaurav Travels (Pune)Sharda 9834073129

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

474

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)Sanjeevan Travels 8446003099, 8446016020

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

609

Rahul Travelsbulbul

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

654

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)Sanjeevan Travels (8446003099, 8446016020)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:14:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

656

Aditya TravelsGIRIRAJ SHREE

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

656

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsNew Prathamesh Travels

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

892

New Prathamesh TravelsOM BAJRANG

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Executive a/c sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

796

Online GoAjay

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

562


FAQ - Booking Pune to Amalner Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Amalner ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Amalner is Rs.474 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Amalner daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Pune to Amalner run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Amalner ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Amalner is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Amalner by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.474

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Amalner by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Amalner to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Amalner to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Amalner ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Amalner from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Amalner Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Amalner Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Amalner ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Amalner Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Amalner at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Amalner you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Amalner is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Amalner is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Amalner. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Amalner to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS