Pune to Ahmedpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Ahmedpur 13 325 6 Hours 9 Hours

Sharma Travels (Nanded)via latur

Sharma Travels (Nanded)via latur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

626

Rajnandini TravelsSAMARTH

Rajnandini TravelsSAMARTH

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

325

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR Nac Sleeper

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR Nac Sleeper

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

534

Sharma Travelsemi slp

Sharma Travelsemi slp

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

359

Online GoSai Sagar

Online GoSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

441

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

469

Khushal TravelsOmkar

Khushal TravelsOmkar

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:32:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

469

Krishna Varun.Narmada Red

Krishna Varun.Narmada Red

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)GANGA{Shutter Coach}

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)GANGA{Shutter Coach}

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

423

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

New Udaygiri TravelsSHRI_KRISHNA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

473

Krishna Varun.Narmada Skyblue

Krishna Varun.Narmada Skyblue

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

376

Khushal TravelsBRAND NEW NIKHIL EXPRESS

Khushal TravelsBRAND NEW NIKHIL EXPRESS

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

516

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

Sukh-Karta Tours And Travels (Pune)

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

329


FAQ - Booking Pune to Ahmedpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Ahmedpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Ahmedpur is Rs.325 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Ahmedpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Pune to Ahmedpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Ahmedpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Ahmedpur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Ahmedpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.325

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Ahmedpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedpur to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedpur to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Ahmedpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Ahmedpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Ahmedpur Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Ahmedpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Ahmedpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Ahmedpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Ahmedpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Ahmedpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Ahmedpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Ahmedpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Ahmedpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedpur to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS