Pune to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pune to Ahmedabad 81 562 10 Hours 16 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:41:00 ⎯ 18:40:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

04:10:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

910

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:25:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

16 Hours

8 Seats Left

900

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

15 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 22:01:00

15 Hours

6 Seats Left

2246

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 23:08:00

16 Hours

26 Seats Left

1099

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

10:49:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

14 Hours

37 Seats Left

1800

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 02:03:00

15 Hours

30 Seats Left

1829

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:05:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

910

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1575

Karan TravelsHYUNDAI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

1965

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

12:00:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

14 Hours

4 Seats Left

915

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsKANHAYA

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

14 Hours

1 Seats Left

2338

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:31:00 ⎯ 03:51:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

13:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

12 Hours

5 Seats Left

1786

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

16 Hours

36 Seats Left

2300

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

14:00:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

819

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

14 Hours

38 Seats Left

1099

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1170

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:01:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

14 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

15:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

16 Hours

13 Seats Left

1269

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1939

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

16:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

15 Hours

19 Seats Left

646

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

2002

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

Eagle Express

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:01:00 ⎯ 08:36:00

16 Hours

4 Seats Left

920

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:05:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

14 Hours

38 Seats Left

681

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:10:00 ⎯ 05:32:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

1684

Eagle ExpressEAGLE EXPRESS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 07:42:00

15 Hours

9 Seats Left

1227

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

18 Seats Left

1051

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

16 Hours

20 Seats Left

908

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

35 Seats Left

1380

Veer TravelsJOSHI TRAVELS

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 07:54:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

562

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

862

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

825

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

13 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Karan TravelsManish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1264

Global TravelsPavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 08:14:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune to Rajkot

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

966

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

1080

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

908

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND AC SLEEPER

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

1048

Prince Travels AhmedabadKARAN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Varun Brand New(Karnavati)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

844

Gujarat Travels

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

1092

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

961

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

15 Hours

12 Seats Left

1028

Ganga -Pavan

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

937

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

15 Hours

19 Seats Left

646

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 10:09:00

15 Hours

32 Seats Left

777

Prasanna Executive

2 X 1 (36) AC SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

15 Hours

14 Seats Left

842

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

19:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

16 Hours

19 Seats Left

908

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

19:30:00 ⎯ 10:29:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

1350

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

1104

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1150

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

1048

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

920

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1092

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:57:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

844

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

765

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1288

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

1108

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune - Ahmedabad

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

1058

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SJRINATH DATTKURPA

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

1092

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 11:16:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

1123

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:23:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1530

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1873

Global TravelsShree Patel Londan Pari

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 12:57:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

4676

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

13 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1873

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

2300


FAQ - Booking Pune to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pune to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Pune to Ahmedabad is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Pune to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 81 buses from Pune to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pune to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Pune to Ahmedabad is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pune to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Pune ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Pune Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pune to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pune to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pune to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Pune to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pune to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pune to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pune to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pune to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pune to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pune reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Pune Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS