Pudukkottai to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pudukkottai to Bengaluru 16 598 7 Hours 8 Hours

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

911

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

792

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

792

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

598

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

690

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

727

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

792

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

Rameswaram-Bangalore Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

Rameshwaram - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

923


FAQ - Booking Pudukkottai to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru is Rs.598 .

Q. How many buses run from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.598

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Pudukkottai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Pudukkottai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Pudukkottai to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pudukkottai to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pudukkottai to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pudukkottai reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Pudukkottai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS