Pollachi to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pollachi to Chennai 13 527 8 Hours 11 Hours

SST Travels

18:35:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

7 Seats Left

618

SST Travels

18:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

545

Enjoy Bus

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

Jai Hanuman Travels

19:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

527

Thangamayil Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

532

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

534

SRS Travels

19:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

626

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

23A Pollachi Chennai-08:05PM SLEEPER A/C

20:05:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

884

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

672

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1204- POLLACHI-CHENNAI

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

727

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Pollachi to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pollachi to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Pollachi to Chennai is Rs.527 .

Q. How many buses run from Pollachi to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Pollachi to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pollachi to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Pollachi to Chennai is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pollachi to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.527

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pollachi to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Pollachi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Pollachi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pollachi to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pollachi to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pollachi to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Pollachi to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pollachi to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pollachi to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pollachi to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pollachi to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pollachi to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pollachi to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pollachi reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Pollachi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS