Panjim to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Panjim to Bengaluru 16 495 12 Hours 14 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

506

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Panjim-Margoa-Karwar-Ankola

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Panjim-Margoa-Karwar-Ankola

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

Executive New AC Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Goa-Bang Multi Axle A/c Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

53 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

720

Paulo TravelsGoa-Bangalore 2X1 Air Suspension Sleeper

Paulo TravelsGoa-Bangalore 2X1 Air Suspension Sleeper

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

495

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

43 Seats Left

675

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

810

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

1 Seats Left

900

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Panjim to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Panjim to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Panjim to Bengaluru is Rs.495 .

Q. How many buses run from Panjim to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Panjim to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Panjim to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Panjim to Bengaluru is 12 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Panjim to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.495

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Panjim to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 12 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Panjim ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Panjim Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Panjim to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Panjim to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Panjim to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Panjim to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Panjim to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Panjim to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Panjim to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Panjim to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Panjim to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Panjim to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 12 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Panjim reaches in the shortest time taking 12 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Panjim Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS