Pahur to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Pahur to Pune 10 562 6 Hours 11 Hours

Jagdamb Tours And Travels

Jagdamb Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

782

Aayush TravelsAayush

Aayush TravelsAayush

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

20:50:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

562

Aayush TravelsAayush

Aayush TravelsAayush

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Star bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

Siddhivinayak Bus

Siddhivinayak Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

645

Durgesh Travels (Jalgaon)

Durgesh Travels (Jalgaon)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

623

Uncle Travels JalgaonShubh Sanket Bus

Uncle Travels JalgaonShubh Sanket Bus

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

795

Uncle Travels JalgaonSyndicate Bus

Uncle Travels JalgaonSyndicate Bus

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Veera

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

992

Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga

Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Panduranga

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

868

Jai Mata DiTravels

Jai Mata DiTravels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Simba passion

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

609

Ashok Travels Jalgaon

Ashok Travels Jalgaon

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

937


FAQ - Booking Pahur to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Pahur to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Pahur to Pune is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Pahur to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 10 buses from Pahur to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Pahur to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Pahur to Pune is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Pahur to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Pahur to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Pahur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Pahur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Pahur to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Pahur to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Pahur to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Pahur to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pahur to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Pahur to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Pahur to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Pahur to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Pahur to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Pahur to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Pahur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Pahur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS