Osmanabad to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Osmanabad to Pune 11 322 4 Hours 7 Hours

Vishwa Travels OsmanabadMorning

Vishwa Travels OsmanabadMorning

2X2(40) AC Seater Prakash-z-1

06:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

439

Vishwa Travels Osmanabad

Vishwa Travels Osmanabad

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

322

Shabnam Tours and TravelsNEW BRAND SHABNAM WHITE LINE

Shabnam Tours and TravelsNEW BRAND SHABNAM WHITE LINE

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

376

Raje Tours And TravelsBrand New RAJE Seating

Raje Tours And TravelsBrand New RAJE Seating

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

22:54:00 ⎯ 03:54:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

551

Shabnam Tours and TravelsNEW BRAND SHABNAM RED LINE

Shabnam Tours and TravelsNEW BRAND SHABNAM RED LINE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Shabnam Tours and TravelsShabnam Yello

Shabnam Tours and TravelsShabnam Yello

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

376

Vishwa Travels OsmanabadVishwa

Vishwa Travels OsmanabadVishwa

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

483

Sairam Travels,PuneNew Brand SANVI Ac Sleeper

Sairam Travels,PuneNew Brand SANVI Ac Sleeper

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac packed glass

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

1039

Shabnam Tours and TravelsNEW BRAND SHABNAM BLUE LINE

Shabnam Tours and TravelsNEW BRAND SHABNAM BLUE LINE

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

376

Raje Tours And Travelsnew brand ac sleeper

Raje Tours And Travelsnew brand ac sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:16:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

991

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI AC SLEEPER

Shri Gurukrupa TravelsNEW PARI AC SLEEPER

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac class

23:36:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

795


FAQ - Booking Osmanabad to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Osmanabad to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Osmanabad to Pune is Rs.322 .

Q. How many buses run from Osmanabad to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 11 buses from Osmanabad to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Osmanabad to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Osmanabad to Pune is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Osmanabad to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.322

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Osmanabad to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Osmanabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Osmanabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Osmanabad to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Osmanabad to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Osmanabad to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Osmanabad to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Osmanabad to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Osmanabad to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Osmanabad to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Osmanabad to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Osmanabad to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Osmanabad to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Osmanabad reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Osmanabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS