Ongole to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ongole to Bengaluru 33 184 6 Hours 10 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

00:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1831

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakapatnam To Bangalore

01:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1647

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada To Bangalore

01:40:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

2015

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

925

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

925

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (40) SLEEPER/SEMI SLEEPER NON-AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1242

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

VJA - BNG (Scania single axel)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1279

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

859

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1058

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada to Bangalore (2+1 AC Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

645

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--371 }A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1089

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

184

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper )

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1371

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijaywad-B,lore Multi Axle Volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

705

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Tenali - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

1095

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

829

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1371

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--571}A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

859

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1739

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Repalle to Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

2015

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Narsapuram To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper (2+1))

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1739

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

829

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

23:20:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

1831

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

829

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:59:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

691


FAQ - Booking Ongole to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ongole to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Ongole to Bengaluru is Rs.184 .

Q. How many buses run from Ongole to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 33 buses from Ongole to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ongole to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Ongole to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ongole to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.184

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ongole to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Ongole ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Ongole Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ongole to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ongole to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ongole to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Ongole to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ongole to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ongole to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ongole to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ongole to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ongole to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ongole reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Ongole Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS