Oddanchatram to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Oddanchatram to Chennai 12 454 6 Hours 8 Hours

APS Travels

APS Travels

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

454

SST Travels

SST Travels

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

454

SST Travels

SST Travels

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

618

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

709

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

527

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

506

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NON A/C SLEPPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

23A Pollachi Chennai-08:05PM SLEEPER A/C

22:05:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

788

Manisha Transports

Manisha Transports

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Oddanchatram to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Oddanchatram to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Oddanchatram to Chennai is Rs.454 .

Q. How many buses run from Oddanchatram to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Oddanchatram to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Oddanchatram to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Oddanchatram to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Oddanchatram to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.454

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Oddanchatram to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Oddanchatram ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Oddanchatram Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Oddanchatram to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Oddanchatram to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Oddanchatram to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Oddanchatram to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Oddanchatram to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Oddanchatram to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Oddanchatram to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Oddanchatram to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Oddanchatram to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Oddanchatram to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Oddanchatram reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Oddanchatram Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS