Noida to Kanpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Noida to Kanpur 38 375 5 Hours 10 Hours

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

07:25:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

761

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

15:10:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

46 Seats Left

1103

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

19:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

761

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

441

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt LtdNo pushback seat

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

512

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

882

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

990

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

512

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:38:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

585

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd(Washroom)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

818

Saral Yatra

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Durga Tour And Travels

2X2(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

818

Rajdhani Bus Sewa(washroom)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

765

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

791

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Cabin coach

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

375

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

441

Pardeep Dhruv Travels Pvt.Ltd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 06:56:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

621

Saral Yatra

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

450

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

512

PS Choudhary Bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

818

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

512

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

441

Durga Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

495

Durga Tour And Travels

2X2(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:01:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

540

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:08:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

375

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

750

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

818

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

756

Gangesh Tour and Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:19:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

825

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

765

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

530

Kalpana And Kamla Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

750

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

512


FAQ - Booking Noida to Kanpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Noida to Kanpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Noida to Kanpur is Rs.375 .

Q. How many buses run from Noida to Kanpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 38 buses from Noida to Kanpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Noida to Kanpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Noida to Kanpur is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Noida to Kanpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.375

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Noida to Kanpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kanpur to Noida ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kanpur to Noida Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Noida to Kanpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Noida to Kanpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Noida to Kanpur Download our Mobile App.


Noida to Kanpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Noida to Kanpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Noida to Kanpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Noida to Kanpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Noida to Kanpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Noida to Kanpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Noida to Kanpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Noida reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Kanpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kanpur to Noida Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS